Mika Màrmol is a defender for Feyenoord. Mika Màrmol is 25 years old, a national of Spain and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mika Màrmol recorded 9 appearances, 1 assist and 775 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Feyenoord, Mika Màrmol played for Las Palmas, FC Andorra and Barcelona. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 775
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.95
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 8 | 0 | 1 | 685 | 7.15 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 5.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 685
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.66
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 121.58
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.26
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.79
- Fouls won
- 30.39
Defending
- Tackles
- 151.97
- Interceptions
- 162.10
- Blocks
- 20.26
- Fouls conceded
- 91.18
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 5.40
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.6665
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists10.1379
- Key passes121.5891
- Pass accuracy86.64%86.64%56
- Accurate passes38951.1172
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.7969
- Dribbles completed20.2655
- Duels536.9643
- Duels won212.7611
- Duels won %39.62%39.62%1
Defending
- Blocks20.2644
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.1825
- Interceptions162.1096
- Tackles151.9775
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3924
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 105 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 38 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Feyenoord | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Las Palmas | 36 | 2 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2024 | Las Palmas | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Las Palmas | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | FC Andorra | 38 | 1 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 39 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Eredivisie | H | W5-0 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 35 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Eredivisie | A | W0-7 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 48 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | UEFA Champions League | A | L5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 33 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Eredivisie | A | W1-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 |
Career history
At Feyenoord since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Las Palmas
FeyenoordJun 2026
FC Andorra
Las PalmasAug 2023
Barcelona
FC AndorraAug 2022