Milutin Osmajić is a forward for Genoa. Milutin Osmajić is 27 years old, a national of Montenegro and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Milutin Osmajić recorded 10 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 790 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Genoa, Milutin Osmajić played for Preston, Cadiz, Vizela and Bandırmaspor. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 790
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.95
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 5 | 3 | 1 | 395 | 7.42 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 228 | 6.53 |
| Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 6.50 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.42
Minutes 395
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 1313
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 228
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 95
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 72
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals80.3968
- Penalty goals10.0577
- Shots271.3023
- Shots on target200.9658
Passing
- Assists10.0525
- Key passes90.434
- Pass accuracy65.42%65.42%11
- Accurate passes1406.741
Possession
- Dribbles attempted261.2524
- Dribbles completed90.4320
- Dribble success34.62%34.62%18
- Duels1718.2314
- Duels won643.0810
- Duels won %37.43%37.43%17
Defending
- Blocks40.1979
- Fouls committed(fewest)160.7783
- Interceptions30.1419
- Tackles100.4821
Discipline
- Fouls drawn311.4956
- Red cards(fewest)10.057
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1458
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Genoa, Preston | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2026International | Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | Preston | 31 | 8 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2024 | Preston | 41 | 15 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2024International | Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023 | Cadiz, Preston | 38 | 8 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2022 | Vizela | 35 | 8 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022International | Montenegro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2021 | Bandırmaspor, Cadiz | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2020 | Sutjeska | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Sutjeska | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Sutjeska | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 10 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W2-3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 |