Mohammed Daramy is a forward for Reims. Mohammed Daramy is 24 years old, a national of Denmark and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mohammed Daramy recorded 10 appearances and 772 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.44. Before Reims, Mohammed Daramy played for Ajax and FC Copenhagen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 772
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.44
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 532 | 6.33 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 6.67 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 2
Rating in this competition 6.33
Minutes 532
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 71.18
- Shots on target
- 50.85
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.18
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 152.54
- Dribbles attempted
- 366.09
- Fouls won
- 101.69
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.52
- Interceptions
- 10.17
- Blocks
- 20.34
- Fouls conceded
- 61.02
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 240
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.1814
- Shots on target50.8541
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes71.1855
- Pass accuracy77.32%77.32%54
- Accurate passes15025.3889
Possession
- Dribbles attempted366.0999
- Dribbles completed152.5497
- Dribble success41.67%41.67%n/r
- Duels8013.5381
- Duels won366.0980
- Duels won %45.00%45.00%58
Defending
- Blocks20.3444
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.0260
- Interceptions10.1744
- Tackles91.5287
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.6980
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 54 | 10 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 21 | 3 | |
| 2021 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 16 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Reims | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2026International | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | Reims | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2023 | Reims | 27 | 5 | 6 | 7.14 |
| 2022 | FC Copenhagen | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2021 | Ajax, FC Copenhagen, Jong Ajax | 30 | 6 | 7 | 7.01 |
| 2019 | FC Copenhagen | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 25 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6 | 27 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 23 | |
| Friday 18 September | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23 |
Career history
At Reims since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
Ajax
ReimsAug 2023
FC Copenhagen
AjaxJul 2023
Ajax
FC CopenhagenAug 2022
FC Copenhagen
AjaxAug 2021