Mohamed Touré is a forward for Norwich. Mohamed Touré is 22 years old, a national of Australia and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mohamed Touré recorded 12 appearances, 6 goals, 1 assist and 701 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.23. Before Norwich, Mohamed Touré played for Randers FC, Reims and Paris FC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 701
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.23
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 7 | 5 | 0 | 456 | 7.46 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 6.47 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 7.45 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 7.46
Minutes 456
Shooting
- Goals
- 50.99
- Shots
- 101.97
- Shots on target
- 61.18
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.99
- Goals and assists
- 50.99
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.20
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.79
- Fouls won
- 40.79
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.39
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 50.99
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.47
Minutes 165
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.45
Minutes 80
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals61.0195
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots132.1852
- Shots on target81.3480
Passing
- Assists10.1762
- Key passes81.3464
- Accurate passes538.907
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.6711
- Dribbles completed10.1710
- Duels366.049
- Duels won122.018
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.0161
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles30.5038
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.8427
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1738
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Norwich | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7.46 |
| 2026International | Australia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025 | Norwich | 12 | 10 | 3 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Paris FC | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2022 | Reims | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 20 September | Championship | H | L3-4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 3 | |
| Thursday 17 September | EFL Cup | A | L5-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | A | L4-3 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Championship | A | W1-3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.9 | 5 | |
| Tuesday 1 September | Championship | A | L1-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 |
Career history
At Norwich since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Randers FC
NorwichJan 2026
Reims
Randers FCJul 2024
Paris FC
ReimsJul 2024
Reims
Paris FCAug 2023