Zeki Amdouni is a forward for Burnley. Zeki Amdouni is 25 years old, a national of Switzerland and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Zeki Amdouni recorded 20 appearances, 6 goals, 2 assists and 1,032 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.09. Before Burnley, Zeki Amdouni played for Benfica, FC Basel 1893, Lausanne and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1032
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.09
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 10 | 3 | 1 | 513 | 6.92 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 3 | 1 | 319 | 7.60 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 6.75 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6.65 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.92
Minutes 513
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.53
- Shots
- 193.33
- Shots on target
- 81.40
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 61.05
- Goals and assists
- 40.70
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 71.23
- Dribbles attempted
- 234.04
- Fouls won
- 50.88
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.88
- Interceptions
- 10.18
- Blocks
- 30.53
- Fouls conceded
- 101.75
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 76
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.60
Minutes 319
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 1717
- Shots on target
- 99
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1515
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 124
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 220 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4261
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots212.9779
- Shots on target81.1365
Passing
- Assists10.1454
- Key passes81.1355
- Pass accuracy85.61%85.61%93
- Accurate passes11916.8159
Possession
- Dribbles attempted304.2492
- Dribbles completed111.5587
- Dribble success36.67%36.67%23
- Duels9012.7274
- Duels won344.8058
- Duels won %37.78%37.78%26
Defending
- Blocks40.5770
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.5527
- Interceptions10.1429
- Tackles70.9972
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.1344
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 55 | 10 | |
| 2024 | 43 | 9 | |
| 2022 | 52 | 22 | |
| 2021 | 38 | 14 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Burnley | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2026International | Switzerland | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Burnley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024 | Benfica, Burnley | 45 | 10 | 2 | 6.92 |
| 2024International | Switzerland | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Burnley | 37 | 6 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | FC Basel 1893 | 52 | 22 | 4 | 7.07 |
| 2022International | Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2021 | Lausanne | 38 | 14 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2020 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | A | L5-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | A | W0-4 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6 | |
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W3-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | |
| Saturday 3 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | |
| Tuesday 29 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-3 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 21 |
Career history
At Burnley since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Benfica
BurnleyJul 2025
Burnley
BenficaAug 2024
FC Basel 1893
BurnleyJul 2023
Lausanne
FC Basel 1893Jul 2023
Lausanne
FC Basel 1893Jun 2022
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
LausanneJul 2021