Mohammed Kudus is a midfielder for Tottenham. Mohammed Kudus is 26 years old, a national of Ghana and 177 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mohammed Kudus recorded 12 appearances, 3 assists and 574 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.67. Before Tottenham, Mohammed Kudus played for West Ham, Ajax and FC Nordsjaelland. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 574
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.67
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 8 | 0 | 3 | 454 | 6.80 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 5.70 |
| Pro League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6.93 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 454
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 122.38
- Shots on target
- 10.20
Passing
- Assists
- 30.59
- Key passes
- 91.78
- Goals and assists
- 30.59
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 183.57
- Dribbles attempted
- 326.34
- Fouls won
- 132.58
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.59
- Interceptions
- 30.59
- Blocks
- 20.40
- Fouls conceded
- 71.39
Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.93
Minutes 45
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 5.70
Minutes 75
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots122.3886
- Shots on target10.2030
Passing
- Assists30.5998
- Key passes91.7875
- Pass accuracy89.36%89.36%80
- Accurate passes16833.3049
Possession
- Dribbles attempted326.3499
- Dribbles completed183.5799
- Dribble success56.25%56.25%79
- Duels8216.26100
- Duels won418.1399
- Duels won %50.00%50.00%54
Defending
- Blocks20.4059
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.3931
- Interceptions30.5935
- Tackles81.5949
Discipline
- Fouls drawn132.5897
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 34 | 3 | |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 80 | 19 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 86 | 26 | |
| 2021 | 5 | 5 | |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Qadisiyah FC, Tottenham | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | Al Taawon, Tottenham | 28 | 3 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | West Ham | 35 | 5 | 4 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Ajax, West Ham | 48 | 18 | 7 | 7.22 |
| 2022 | Ajax | 41 | 17 | 6 | 7.07 |
| 2022International | Ghana | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2021 | Ajax, Jong Ajax | 25 | 6 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2020 | Ajax | 22 | 4 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2018 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Premier League | A | L1-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 23 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 49 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | A | W0-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | |
| Monday 19 October | Premier League | H | W3-1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 29 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13 |