Morgan Rogers is a forward for Chelsea. Morgan Rogers is 24 years old, a national of England and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Morgan Rogers recorded 23 appearances, 7 goals, 6 assists and 1,562 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.14. Before Chelsea, Morgan Rogers played for Aston Villa, Middlesbrough, Manchester City U21 and Blackpool. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 23
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 6
- Minutes
- 1562
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.14
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 5 | 1 | 794 | 7.34 |
| FIFA World Cup | 7 | 0 | 1 | 349 | 6.64 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 1 | 217 | 7.03 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 1 | 3 | 202 | 7.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.34
Minutes 794
Shooting
- Goals
- 50.57
- Shots
- 171.93
- Shots on target
- 70.79
Passing
- Assists
- 10.11
- Key passes
- 171.93
- Goals and assists
- 60.68
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 202.27
- Fouls won
- 141.59
Defending
- Tackles
- 141.59
- Interceptions
- 10.11
- Blocks
- 50.57
- Fouls conceded
- 101.13
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 349
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 217
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 202
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 1111
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Season performance
Percentile against 153 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.5773
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots171.9329
- Shots on target70.7941
Passing
- Assists10.1136
- Key passes171.9384
- Pass accuracy78.35%78.35%47
- Accurate passes19922.5674
Possession
- Dribbles attempted202.2757
- Dribbles completed101.1366
- Dribble success50.00%50.00%62
- Duels10812.2473
- Duels won505.6776
- Duels won %46.30%46.30%68
Defending
- Blocks50.5760
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.1348
- Interceptions10.1127
- Tackles141.5988
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.5964
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.348
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 6 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 125 | 31 | |
| 2023 | 33 | 7 | |
| 2022 | 22 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 17 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 25 | 6 | |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chelsea | 12 | 6 | 4 | 7.33 |
| 2026International | England | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2025 | Aston Villa | 55 | 14 | 11 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Aston Villa | 54 | 14 | 13 | 7.03 |
| 2024International | England | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Aston Villa, Middlesbrough | 49 | 10 | 9 | 6.93 |
| 2022 | Blackpool | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Bournemouth | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2020 | Lincoln | 25 | 6 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2018 | West Brom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 19 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.7 | 14 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 33 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | H | W5-1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 20 |
Career history
At Chelsea since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Aston Villa
ChelseaJul 2026
Middlesbrough
Aston VillaFeb 2024- Manchester City U21
MiddlesbroughJul 2023
BlackpoolManchester City U21Jul 2023
Manchester City
BlackpoolJan 2023
Lincoln
Manchester CityJun 2021