Mory Diaw is a goalkeeper for Al Shabab. Mory Diaw is 33 years old, a national of Senegal and 197 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mory Diaw recorded 11 appearances and 962 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before Al Shabab, Mory Diaw played for Le Havre, Clermont Foot, Rodez and Lausanne. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 962
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.78
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 725 | 6.80 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 725
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 20.25
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 222.73
- Appearances in goal
- 88
- Clean sheets
- 22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 237
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 44
- Appearances in goal
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 11
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-3 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 30 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets20.25n/r
- Saves222.73n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 30 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 67 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 64 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al Shabab | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026International | Senegal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Le Havre | 30 | 0 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Rodez | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Clermont Foot | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2022 | Clermont Foot | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2021 | Lausanne | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2020 | Lausanne | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2019 | Lausanne | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 30 October | Pro League | H | W6-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26 | |
| Thursday 22 October | Pro League | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 49 | |
| Monday 19 October | Pro League | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 23 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Pro League | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 20 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Pro League | H | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15 |
Career history
At Al Shabab since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Le Havre
Al ShababAug 2026
Clermont Foot
Le HavreJul 2025
Rodez
Clermont FootJul 2025
Clermont Foot
RodezFeb 2025
Lausanne
Clermont FootJul 2022- United Zürich
LausanneJul 2019
Lokomotiv PlovdivUnited ZürichFeb 2019
Mafra
Lokomotiv PlovdivJul 2017
Paris Saint Germain
MafraJul 2015