Moussa Al Tamari is a forward for Rennes. Moussa Al Tamari is 29 years old, a national of Jordan and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Moussa Al Tamari recorded 16 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 1,059 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.79. Before Rennes, Moussa Al Tamari played for Montpellier, OH Leuven, Apoel Nicosia and Al Jazeera. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1059
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.79
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 532 | 6.66 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 310 | 6.83 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | 217 | 7.03 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.66
Minutes 532
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 142.37
- Shots on target
- 50.85
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 81.35
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.69
- Dribbles attempted
- 223.72
- Fouls won
- 71.18
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.02
- Interceptions
- 20.34
- Blocks
- 30.51
- Fouls conceded
- 30.51
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 310
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 99
- Dribbles attempted
- 2020
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 217
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots142.3750
- Shots on target50.8543
Passing
- Assists10.1756
- Key passes81.3567
- Pass accuracy78.23%78.23%49
- Accurate passes11519.4565
Possession
- Dribbles attempted223.7286
- Dribbles completed101.6984
- Dribble success45.45%45.45%48
- Duels518.6329
- Duels won254.2347
- Duels won %49.02%49.02%75
Defending
- Blocks30.5155
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.5187
- Interceptions20.3464
- Tackles61.0267
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.1843
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1736
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 60 | 9 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 43 | 7 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 91 | 10 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 23 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rennes | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2026International | Jordan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Rennes | 36 | 7 | 8 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Montpellier, Rennes | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Montpellier | 27 | 5 | 2 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | OH Leuven | 36 | 6 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | OH Leuven | 33 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2020 | Apoel Nicosia, OH Leuven | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2019 | Apoel Nicosia | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
| 2018 | Apoel Nicosia | 8 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Europa League | H | D0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | L5-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | W3-0 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 |
Career history
At Rennes since Feb 2025.
Transfer history
Montpellier
RennesFeb 2025
OH Leuven
MontpellierJul 2023
Apoel Nicosia
OH LeuvenOct 2020- Al Jazeera
Apoel NicosiaJul 2018