Muhammed Damar is a midfielder for VfL Wolfsburg. Muhammed Damar is 22 years old, a national of Germany and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Muhammed Damar recorded 12 appearances, 4 goals, 2 assists and 963 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.18. Before VfL Wolfsburg, Muhammed Damar played for 1899 Hoffenheim, SV Elversberg and Hannover 96. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 963
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.18
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 4 | 1 | 753 | 7.19 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 210 | 7.15 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.19
Minutes 753
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.48
- Shots
- 293.47
- Shots on target
- 182.15
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 161.91
- Goals and assists
- 50.60
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 80.96
- Dribbles attempted
- 161.91
- Fouls won
- 121.43
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.08
- Interceptions
- 20.24
- Blocks
- 30.36
- Fouls conceded
- 91.08
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 210
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.3789
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots393.6499
- Shots on target232.15100
Passing
- Assists20.1970
- Key passes201.8780
- Pass accuracy81.50%81.50%42
- Accurate passes40137.4867
Possession
- Dribbles attempted191.7864
- Dribbles completed90.8465
- Duels908.4143
- Duels won373.4625
- Duels won %41.11%41.11%16
Defending
- Blocks40.3760
- Fouls committed(fewest)100.9364
- Interceptions20.198
- Tackles121.1227
Discipline
- Fouls drawn151.4067
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1945
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 22 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 32 | 9 | |
| 2023 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | VfL Wolfsburg | 12 | 4 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 2025 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | SV Elversberg | 32 | 9 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Hannover 96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 69 | 1 | 0 | □ | 8.2 | 28 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 21 | |
| Friday 23 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 50 | |
| Saturday 17 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 45 | |
| Saturday 10 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D4-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26 |
Career history
At VfL Wolfsburg since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
1899 Hoffenheim
VfL WolfsburgJul 2026
SV Elversberg
1899 HoffenheimJul 2025
1899 Hoffenheim
SV ElversbergAug 2024
Hannover 96
1899 HoffenheimJul 2024
1899 Hoffenheim
Hannover 96Aug 2023