Nacer Chadli is a midfielder for KVC Westerlo. In the 2023 season, Nacer Chadli recorded 19 appearances, 2 assists and 764 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before KVC Westerlo, Nacer Chadli played for Istanbul Basaksehir, Monaco II, Anderlecht and Monaco. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 764
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.70
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 18 | 0 | 2 | 718 | 6.70 |
| Belgian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 718
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.75
- Shots on target
- 20.25
Passing
- Assists
- 20.25
- Key passes
- 91.13
- Goals and assists
- 20.25
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.38
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.63
- Fouls won
- 70.88
Defending
- Tackles
- 151.88
- Interceptions
- 50.63
- Fouls conceded
- 81.00
Belgian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 46
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 805 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2023 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.7135
- Shots on target20.2425
Passing
- Assists20.2483
- Key passes91.0645
- Pass accuracy80.31%80.31%37
- Accurate passes25730.2739
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.5911
- Dribbles completed30.3514
- Duels718.3626
- Duels won384.4840
- Duels won %53.52%53.52%73
Defending
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.9468
- Interceptions50.5934
- Tackles151.7753
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.8223
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1274
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2023 | 43 | 5 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 51 | 6 | |
| 2019 | 19 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 38 | 6 | |
| 2013 to 2015 | 113 | 22 | |
| 2010 to 2012 | 84 | 23 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KVC Westerlo | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 2022 | Başakşehir, KVC Westerlo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2021 | Başakşehir | 28 | 1 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Başakşehir | 22 | 4 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2020International | Belgium | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7.42 |
| 2019 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2018 | Monaco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2018International | Belgium | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2017 | West Brom | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2016 | West Brom | 32 | 5 | 5 | 6.78 |
| 2015 | Tottenham | 40 | 7 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2014 | Tottenham | 45 | 13 | 5 | |
| 2014International | Belgium | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Tottenham | 28 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2012 | Twente | 26 | 10 | 5 | |
| 2011 | Twente | 25 | 6 | 6 | |
| 2010 | Twente | 33 | 7 | 6 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 1 March | Jupiler Pro League | H | L0-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | |
| Saturday 24 February | Jupiler Pro League | A | L1-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 19 | |
| Friday 16 February | Jupiler Pro League | H | W2-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | |
| Saturday 10 February | Jupiler Pro League | A | D2-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Saturday 3 February | Jupiler Pro League | H | L0-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10 |
Career history
At KVC Westerlo since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
Istanbul Basaksehir
KVC WesterloAug 2023
KVC Westerlo
Istanbul BasaksehirJul 2023
Istanbul Basaksehir
KVC WesterloSept 2022- Monaco II
Istanbul BasaksehirSept 2020
Monaco
AnderlechtAug 2019
West Brom
MonacoAug 2018
Tottenham
West BromAug 2016
Twente
TottenhamJul 2013- Unknown club
TwenteAug 2010