Nicolas Janvier is a midfielder for Esenler Erokspor. In the 2025 season, Nicolas Janvier recorded 31 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 1,933 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.74. Before Esenler Erokspor, Nicolas Janvier played for Alanyaspor, Janvier Nicolas and Guimaraes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 31
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1933
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.74
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1545 | 6.85 |
| Turkish Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 388 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 1,545
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.06
- Shots
- 160.93
- Shots on target
- 60.35
Passing
- Assists
- 10.06
- Key passes
- 231.34
- Goals and assists
- 20.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.23
- Dribbles attempted
- 100.58
- Fouls won
- 30.17
Defending
- Tackles
- 231.34
- Interceptions
- 221.28
- Blocks
- 10.06
- Fouls conceded
- 211.22
Turkish Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 388
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0533
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots160.7439
- Shots on target60.2832
Passing
- Assists20.0947
- Key passes231.0745
- Pass accuracy89.56%89.56%91
- Accurate passes86640.3272
Possession
- Dribbles attempted100.479
- Dribbles completed40.197
- Duels964.471
- Duels won381.771
- Duels won %39.58%39.58%7
Defending
- Blocks10.054
- Fouls committed(fewest)231.0762
- Interceptions241.1276
- Tackles261.2126
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.140
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1470
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2025 | 105 | 8 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 83 | 5 | |
| 2015 to 2018 | 12 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alanyaspor | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Alanyaspor | 39 | 2 | 4 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Alanyaspor | 35 | 5 | 2 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | Vitória SC | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Vitória SC | 39 | 4 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Vitória SC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2018 | Rennes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2017 | Rennes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2016 | Rennes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2015 | Rennes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 16 May | Super Lig | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 9 May | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 40 | |
| Sunday 3 May | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 25 | |
| Monday 27 April | Super Lig | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 54 | |
| Thursday 23 April | Turkish Cup | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 52 |
Career history
At Esenler Erokspor since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Alanyaspor
Esenler EroksporAug 2026
AlanyasporJanvier NicolasJun 2026
Guimaraes
AlanyasporJul 2023