N. Onuoha: match by match
161 appearances across 2 competitions, 2015 to 2020.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 162 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2020
15 played1 unusedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 8 November | Major League Soccer | H | L0-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 17 | |
| Monday 2 November | Major League Soccer | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 62 | |
| Thursday 29 October | Major League Soccer | A | L2-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 57 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Major League Soccer | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 43 | |
| Thursday 15 October | Major League Soccer | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 22 | |
| Monday 28 September | Major League Soccer | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 29 | |
| Thursday 24 September | Major League Soccer | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 38 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Major League Soccer | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 48 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Major League Soccer | H | L0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 36 | |
| Thursday 10 September | Major League Soccer | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 19 | |
| Monday 7 September | Major League Soccer | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 37 | |
| Thursday 3 September | Major League Soccer | H | D2-2 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 30 August | Major League Soccer | A | D4-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 87 | |
| Sunday 23 August | Major League Soccer | A | W1-4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 93 | |
| Saturday 7 March | Major League Soccer | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 88 | |
| Sunday 1 March | Major League Soccer | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 91 |
2019
28 playedMajor League Soccer
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
5 playedMajor League Soccer
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 November | Major League Soccer | A | L4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 83% | |
| Monday 5 November | Major League Soccer | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 98% | |
| Friday 2 November | Major League Soccer | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 88% | |
| Friday 19 October | Major League Soccer | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 47% | |
| Sunday 30 September | Major League Soccer | A | D1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
29 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 28 April | Championship | H | W3-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Saturday 7 April | Championship | A | L4-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 6.1 | 87% | |
| Monday 2 April | Championship | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 92% | |
| Friday 30 March | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 85% | |
| Saturday 17 March | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 92% | |
| Tuesday 13 March | Championship | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 73% | |
| Saturday 10 March | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 78% | |
| Tuesday 6 March | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 72% | |
| Saturday 24 February | Championship | H | L2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 69% | |
| Tuesday 20 February | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 77% | |
| Saturday 17 February | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 80% | |
| Saturday 10 February | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 91% | |
| Saturday 3 February | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 81% | |
| Saturday 27 January | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 91% | |
| Saturday 20 January | Championship | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 77% | |
| Saturday 13 January | Championship | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 64% | |
| Monday 1 January | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 74% | |
| Friday 29 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 72% | |
| Tuesday 26 December | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 53% | |
| Saturday 23 December | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 78% | |
| Saturday 16 December | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 64% | |
| Saturday 9 December | Championship | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 81% | |
| Tuesday 12 September | Championship | H | D2-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 78% | |
| Saturday 9 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 88% | |
| Saturday 26 August | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 56% | |
| Saturday 19 August | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 86% | |
| Wednesday 16 August | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Saturday 12 August | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 84% | |
| Saturday 5 August | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 85% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
43 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 7 May | Championship | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 84% | |
| Saturday 29 April | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.5 | 64% | |
| Saturday 22 April | Championship | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 71% | |
| Friday 14 April | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 67% | |
| Friday 7 April | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 70% | |
| Tuesday 4 April | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 79% | |
| Friday 31 March | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 64% | |
| Saturday 18 March | Championship | H | W5-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 84% | |
| Saturday 11 March | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 80% | |
| Tuesday 7 March | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 75% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 81% | |
| Saturday 25 February | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 77% | |
| Tuesday 21 February | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 64% | |
| Saturday 18 February | Championship | A | W1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 62% | |
| Saturday 11 February | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 68% | |
| Saturday 4 February | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 88% | |
| Wednesday 1 February | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 81% | |
| Saturday 21 January | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 64% | |
| Thursday 12 January | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 70% | |
| Monday 2 January | Championship | H | W2-1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 66% | |
| Tuesday 27 December | Championship | A | L3-0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.7 | 85% | |
| Sunday 18 December | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 77% | |
| Wednesday 14 December | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 86% | |
| Saturday 10 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 61% | |
| Thursday 1 December | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% | |
| Saturday 26 November | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 53% | |
| Saturday 19 November | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 86% | |
| Saturday 5 November | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 80% | |
| Friday 28 October | Championship | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% | |
| Saturday 22 October | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 76% | |
| Tuesday 18 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 65% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 62% | |
| Saturday 1 October | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 82% | |
| Tuesday 27 September | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 70% | |
| Saturday 24 September | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 75% | |
| Saturday 17 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 65% | |
| Tuesday 13 September | Championship | H | L0-6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 71% | |
| Saturday 10 September | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 83% | |
| Saturday 27 August | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 73% | |
| Saturday 20 August | Championship | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 65% | |
| Wednesday 17 August | Championship | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 95% | |
| Sunday 14 August | Championship | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 81% | |
| Sunday 7 August | Championship | H | W3-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 87% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
41 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 May | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 60% | |
| Monday 2 May | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 69% | |
| Saturday 23 April | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 63% | |
| Tuesday 19 April | Championship | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 70% | |
| Saturday 16 April | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 75% | |
| Saturday 9 April | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 70% | |
| Tuesday 5 April | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 67% | |
| Friday 1 April | Championship | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 83% | |
| Saturday 19 March | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 60% | |
| Saturday 12 March | Championship | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 63% | |
| Tuesday 8 March | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 69% | |
| Saturday 5 March | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 68% | |
| Saturday 27 February | Championship | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 70% | |
| Tuesday 23 February | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 65% | |
| Saturday 20 February | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70% | |
| Saturday 13 February | Championship | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 65% | |
| Saturday 6 February | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 35% | |
| Tuesday 26 January | Championship | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 60% | |
| Saturday 23 January | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 43% | |
| Saturday 16 January | Championship | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 69% | |
| Tuesday 12 January | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 72% | |
| Friday 1 January | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 68% | |
| Monday 28 December | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 48% | |
| Saturday 26 December | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 48% | |
| Saturday 19 December | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 52% | |
| Tuesday 15 December | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 76% | |
| Saturday 12 December | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 71% | |
| Thursday 3 December | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 76% | |
| Saturday 28 November | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 56% | |
| Friday 20 November | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 62% | |
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 77% | |
| Tuesday 3 November | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 67% | |
| Friday 30 October | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 55% | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 58% | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 60% | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.7 | 81% | |
| Saturday 3 October | Championship | H | W4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 45% | |
| Friday 25 September | Championship | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 76% | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 88% | |
| Wednesday 16 September | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 70% | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 61% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.