Norman Theuerkauf
Share
Norman Theuerkauf is a professional footballer for 1. FC Heidenheim. In the 2024 season, Norman Theuerkauf recorded 12 appearances, 1 goal and 860 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.14. Before 1. FC Heidenheim, Norman Theuerkauf played for Theuerkauf Norman, Eintracht Braunschweig and Eintracht Frankfurt. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 860
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.14
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 10 | 1 | 0 | 749 | 7.17 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.00 |
| Bundesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.17
Minutes 749
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.12
- Shots
- 40.48
- Shots on target
- 20.24
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 151.80
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.24
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.36
- Fouls won
- 10.12
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.20
- Interceptions
- 111.32
- Blocks
- 91.08
- Fouls conceded
- 40.48
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 21
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 to 2024 | 272 | 5 | |
| 2011 to 2014 | 117 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2021 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 35 | 0 | 4 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6.85 |
| 2019 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33 | 2 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2018 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 37 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2017 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2016 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2015 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 29 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 26 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 29 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 33 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 29 | 2 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 29 March | Bundesliga | A | W0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Thursday 20 February | UEFA Conference League | H | L1-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 | |
| Thursday 13 February | UEFA Conference League | A | W1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7 | |
| Saturday 25 January | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 18 January | Bundesliga | H | L0-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 15 |
Career history
Transfer history
1. FC HeidenheimTheuerkauf NormanJun 2025
Eintracht Braunschweig
1. FC HeidenheimJul 2015
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht BraunschweigJul 2009