Nathan-Dylan Saliba is a midfielder for Villarreal. Nathan-Dylan Saliba is 22 years old, a national of Canada and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nathan-Dylan Saliba recorded 14 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 714 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.82. Before Villarreal, Nathan-Dylan Saliba played for Anderlecht and CF Montreal. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 714
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/1
- Rating
- 6.82
recorded in 11 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 5 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 6.48 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | 182 | 7.50 |
| Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 145 | 7.05 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 6.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.48
Minutes 328
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 1111
- Interceptions
- 66
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 66
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 182
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 145
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.00
Minutes 59
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.1564
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots351.2970
- Shots on target150.5563
Passing
- Assists10.0428
- Key passes260.9637
- Pass accuracy77.59%77.59%18
- Accurate passes83830.8144
Possession
- Dribbles attempted341.2546
- Dribbles completed200.7454
- Dribble success58.82%58.82%84
- Duels31511.5878
- Duels won1535.6374
- Duels won %48.57%48.57%46
Defending
- Blocks70.2659
- Fouls committed(fewest)501.8416
- Interceptions301.1075
- Tackles812.9896
Discipline
- Fouls drawn190.7017
- Red cards(fewest)10.0410
- Yellow cards(fewest)150.552
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 50 | 5 | |
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 68 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Anderlecht, Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026International | Canada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.50 |
| 2025 | Anderlecht, CF Montreal | 61 | 6 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | CF Montreal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2023 | CF Montreal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 11 | |
| Saturday 10 October | La Liga | A | L1-0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24 | |
| Sunday 20 September | La Liga | H | W3-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 33 | |
| Thursday 17 September | La Liga | A | W1-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 39 | |
| Monday 14 September | La Liga | H | L1-2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 26 |
Career history
At Villarreal since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Anderlecht
VillarrealAug 2026
CF Montreal
AnderlechtJun 2025