Nathaniel Brown is a defender for Bayern München. Nathaniel Brown is 23 years old, a national of Germany and 176 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nathaniel Brown recorded 17 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists and 955 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.11. Before Bayern München, Nathaniel Brown played for Eintracht Frankfurt and 1. FC Nürnberg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 955
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.11
recorded in 16 of 17 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 1 | 2 | 364 | 7.13 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | 283 | 7.43 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 151 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.13
Minutes 364 (recorded in 7 of 8 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
- Shots
- 7
- Shots on target
- 4
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 6
- Goals and assists
- 3
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 2
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 7
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 5
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.43
Minutes 283
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 1313
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 73
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 151
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 84
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 726 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.1186
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots150.4050
- Shots on target90.2469
Passing
- Assists60.1691
- Key passes411.1087
- Pass accuracy84.12%84.12%37
- Accurate passes1,14430.8325
Possession
- Dribbles attempted491.3279
- Dribbles completed230.6278
- Dribble success46.94%46.94%43
- Duels3168.5162
- Duels won1875.0467
- Duels won %59.18%59.18%69
Defending
- Blocks90.2417
- Fouls committed(fewest)320.8667
- Interceptions320.8631
- Tackles1102.9696
Discipline
- Fouls drawn441.1984
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.1177
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 75 | 7 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 43 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bayern München | 13 | 2 | 2 | 6.92 |
| 2026International | Germany | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.32 |
| 2025 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 42 | 4 | 6 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 3 | 6 | 7.13 |
| 2023 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24 | |
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W6-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 46 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 28 |
Career history
At Bayern München since Jul 2026.