Flávio Nazinho is a defender for Monaco. In the 2026 season, Flávio Nazinho recorded 8 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 622 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.89. Before Monaco, Flávio Nazinho played for Cercle Brugge, Sporting CP and Sporting CP B. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 622
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.89
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 532 | 6.85 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 7.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 532
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.17
- Shots
- 10.17
- Shots on target
- 10.17
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 71.18
- Goals and assists
- 20.34
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.17
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.85
- Fouls won
- 40.68
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.52
- Interceptions
- 111.86
- Blocks
- 20.34
- Fouls conceded
- 71.18
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 184 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1790
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.1720
- Shots on target10.1763
Passing
- Assists10.1786
- Key passes71.1892
- Pass accuracy86.15%86.15%39
- Accurate passes28047.3760
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.8569
- Dribbles completed10.1740
- Duels366.0936
- Duels won172.8817
Defending
- Blocks20.3466
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.1826
- Interceptions111.8694
- Tackles91.5248
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.6857
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3416
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 92 | 5 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 11 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Monaco | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 3 | 7 | 7.01 |
| 2024 | Cercle Brugge | 37 | 1 | 6 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | Cercle Brugge | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2022 | Sporting CP | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2021 | Sporting CP | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 1 | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 72 | |
| Friday 18 September | Ligue 1 | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 51 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Ligue 1 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 68 | |
| Friday 4 September | Ligue 1 | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Ligue 1 | H | W2-0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 25 |
Career history
At Monaco since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Cercle Brugge
MonacoJun 2026
Sporting CP
Cercle BruggeJun 2024
Sporting CP B
Cercle BruggeSept 2023