Nelson Deossa is a midfielder for Real Betis. Nelson Deossa is 26 years old, a national of Colombia and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nelson Deossa recorded 15 appearances, 1 assist and 612 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.57. Before Real Betis, Nelson Deossa played for Monterrey, Pachuca, Atletico Nacional and Junior. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 612
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.57
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 11 | 0 | 1 | 441 | 6.65 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 6.35 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 441
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 2121
- Shots on target
- 66
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 77
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 1111
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.35
Minutes 171
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots263.8299
- Shots on target71.0390
Passing
- Assists10.1560
- Key passes71.0342
- Pass accuracy85.39%85.39%53
- Accurate passes29843.8273
Possession
- Dribbles attempted111.6259
- Dribbles completed71.0373
- Duels8812.9493
- Duels won436.3293
- Duels won %48.86%48.86%50
Defending
- Blocks40.5980
- Fouls committed(fewest)131.919
- Interceptions50.7445
- Tackles121.7658
Discipline
- Fouls drawn121.7682
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2921
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 48 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2023 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 9 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Betis | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | Monterrey, Real Betis | 37 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2023 | Atletico Nacional | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022 | Estudiantes L.P. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 28 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | D0-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 18 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W1-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 6 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | H | L2-5 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 15 |
Career history
At Real Betis since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Monterrey
Real BetisAug 2025
Pachuca
MonterreyJan 2025
Atletico Nacional
PachucaJan 2024- Huila
JuniorJul 2022 - Huila
Estudiantes L.P.Jan 2022