Nemanja Gudelj is a defender for Getafe. Nemanja Gudelj is 34 years old, a national of Serbia and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nemanja Gudelj recorded 16 appearances, 1 goal and 1,128 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.43. Before Getafe, Nemanja Gudelj played for Sevilla, Gudelj Nemanja, Guangzhou Evergrande FC and Sporting CP. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1128
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.43
recorded in 15 of 16 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 9 | 0 | 0 | 736 | 6.46 |
| UEFA Conference League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 203 | 6.67 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 6.07 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.46
Minutes 736
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 91.10
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.37
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.12
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.24
- Fouls won
- 30.37
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.47
- Interceptions
- 101.22
- Blocks
- 50.61
- Fouls conceded
- 192.32
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.07
Minutes 189 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 0
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 1
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 203
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.1089
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.3746
- Pass accuracy76.06%76.06%6
- Accurate passes14317.492
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.2433
- Dribbles completed10.1231
- Duels566.8543
- Duels won273.3026
- Duels won %48.21%48.21%11
Defending
- Blocks50.6195
- Fouls committed(fewest)192.321
- Interceptions101.2258
- Tackles121.4747
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3730
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.495
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2025 | 259 | 10 | |
| 2018 | 38 | 1 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 57 | 7 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 65 | 16 | |
| 2010 to 2012 | 79 | 8 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Getafe | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026International | Serbia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| 2025 | Sevilla | 37 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Sevilla | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2024International | Serbia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023 | Sevilla | 29 | 3 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2022 | Sevilla | 53 | 4 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2022International | Serbia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2021 | Sevilla | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2020 | Sevilla | 43 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2020International | Serbia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2019 | Sevilla | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2018 | Sporting CP | 38 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2016 | Ajax | 13 | 2 | 2 | 7.23 |
| 2015 | Ajax | 44 | 5 | 8 | 7.43 |
| 2014 | AZ Alkmaar | 32 | 11 | 3 | |
| 2013 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2012 | NAC Breda | 34 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2011 | NAC Breda | 16 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | NAC Breda | 29 | 2 | 5 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 21 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | L4-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | L2-5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 26 | |
| Monday 19 October | La Liga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 13 |
Career history
At Getafe since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Sevilla
GetafeAug 2026
SevillaGudelj NemanjaJun 2026
Guangzhou Evergrande FC
SevillaJul 2019
Guangzhou Evergrande FC
Sporting CPAug 2018
Tianjin Teda
Guangzhou Evergrande FCJan 2018
Ajax
Tianjin TedaJan 2017
AZ Alkmaar
AjaxJul 2015
NAC Breda
AZ AlkmaarJul 2013