Susaeta: match by match
134 appearances across 2 competitions, 2016 to 2021.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 134 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2021
2 playedCopa del Rey
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 6 January | Copa del Rey | H | L0-5 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | |
| Tuesday 14 December | Copa del Rey | H | W1-0 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 28 |
2019
27 playedSegunda División
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 5 July | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 75 | |
| Wednesday 17 June | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 50 | |
| Sunday 14 June | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 63 | |
| Wednesday 10 June | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 83 | |
| Sunday 2 February | Segunda División | A | L3-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25 | |
| Sunday 26 January | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 91 | |
| Saturday 18 January | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 89 | |
| Tuesday 14 January | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 83 | |
| Saturday 4 January | Segunda División | A | L4-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80 | |
| Friday 6 December | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.6 | 86% | |
| Saturday 30 November | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 74% | |
| Sunday 24 November | Segunda División | H | L1-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 75% | |
| Saturday 16 November | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 90% | |
| Saturday 9 November | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 100% | |
| Friday 1 November | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 72% | |
| Friday 25 October | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 87% | |
| Sunday 20 October | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 63% | |
| Sunday 13 October | Segunda División | H | L1-2 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 70% | |
| Friday 4 October | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 60% | |
| Tuesday 1 October | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 86% | |
| Saturday 21 September | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 66% | |
| Wednesday 18 September | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.6 | 91% | |
| Sunday 15 September | Segunda División | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 54% | |
| Saturday 7 September | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 85% | |
| Sunday 1 September | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 85% | |
| Friday 23 August | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 87% | |
| Saturday 17 August | Segunda División | A | L3-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 83% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
37 playedSegunda División
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 16 June | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 100% | |
| Thursday 13 June | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 78% | |
| Saturday 8 June | Segunda División | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 92% | |
| Tuesday 4 June | Segunda División | H | L1-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 100% | |
| Saturday 25 May | Segunda División | A | W0-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 88% | |
| Monday 20 May | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 93% | |
| Sunday 12 May | Segunda División | A | W2-3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 62% | |
| Sunday 5 May | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 55% | |
| Saturday 27 April | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 71% | |
| Saturday 20 April | Segunda División | H | W4-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 83% | |
| Sunday 7 April | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 64% | |
| Saturday 30 March | Segunda División | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 79% | |
| Saturday 23 March | Segunda División | A | W0-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 74% | |
| Saturday 16 March | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 78% | |
| Saturday 9 March | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 68% | |
| Saturday 2 March | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71% | |
| Saturday 16 February | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 8 | 82% | |
| Sunday 10 February | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 75% | |
| Saturday 2 February | Segunda División | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 78% | |
| Sunday 20 January | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 100% | |
| Saturday 12 January | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 89% | |
| Sunday 23 December | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 73% | |
| Saturday 15 December | Segunda División | A | W1-2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 85% | |
| Saturday 8 December | Segunda División | H | D2-2 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 85% | |
| Sunday 2 December | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 90% | |
| Sunday 25 November | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 76% | |
| Sunday 18 November | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 74% | |
| Sunday 11 November | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 81% | |
| Friday 2 November | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 81% | |
| Sunday 28 October | Segunda División | A | W1-2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 75% | |
| Sunday 21 October | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Sunday 23 September | Segunda División | A | W1-3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 80% | |
| Monday 17 September | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 84% | |
| Sunday 9 September | Segunda División | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 73% | |
| Sunday 2 September | Segunda División | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.1 | 78% | |
| Saturday 25 August | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 88% | |
| Friday 17 August | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 83% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
29 playedSegunda División
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 27 May | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 71% | |
| Saturday 12 May | Segunda División | A | L3-2 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 83% | |
| Saturday 21 April | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 75% | |
| Saturday 7 April | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50% | |
| Saturday 24 March | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 66% | |
| Friday 16 March | Segunda División | A | W1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 76% | |
| Sunday 11 March | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 56% | |
| Sunday 4 March | Segunda División | A | W1-2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 72% | |
| Sunday 25 February | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 64% | |
| Sunday 4 February | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 71% | |
| Saturday 27 January | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 59% | |
| Saturday 20 January | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60% | |
| Sunday 14 January | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 35% | |
| Sunday 7 January | Segunda División | H | L1-2 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 82% | |
| Saturday 16 December | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 72% | |
| Saturday 9 December | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61% | |
| Sunday 3 December | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 70% | |
| Sunday 26 November | Segunda División | H | D2-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 66% | |
| Saturday 18 November | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45% | |
| Saturday 11 November | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 69% | |
| Saturday 4 November | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 76% | |
| Saturday 28 October | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 53% | |
| Sunday 15 October | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 70% | |
| Sunday 8 October | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 70% | |
| Saturday 30 September | Segunda División | A | L5-1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 70% | |
| Sunday 10 September | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 80% | |
| Monday 4 September | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 62% | |
| Friday 25 August | Segunda División | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 71% | |
| Sunday 20 August | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 70% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
39 playedSegunda División
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 June | Segunda División | A | W0-2 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 69% | |
| Sunday 4 June | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 68% | |
| Sunday 28 May | Segunda División | A | L4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 77% | |
| Saturday 20 May | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 72% | |
| Saturday 13 May | Segunda División | A | D2-2 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 85% | |
| Saturday 29 April | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 84% | |
| Friday 21 April | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 75% | |
| Sunday 16 April | Segunda División | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 72% | |
| Sunday 9 April | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 69% | |
| Sunday 2 April | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 72% | |
| Saturday 25 March | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60% | |
| Sunday 19 March | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 56% | |
| Saturday 11 March | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 69% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 65% | |
| Friday 24 February | Segunda División | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 77% | |
| Sunday 19 February | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 69% | |
| Sunday 12 February | Segunda División | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 65% | |
| Sunday 5 February | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.6 | 68% | |
| Sunday 29 January | Segunda División | A | L3-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 61% | |
| Saturday 21 January | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 87% | |
| Saturday 14 January | Segunda División | H | W2-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.7 | 65% | |
| Sunday 8 January | Segunda División | A | L5-3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 71% | |
| Saturday 17 December | Segunda División | H | L1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 68% | |
| Sunday 11 December | Segunda División | A | L2-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 75% | |
| Sunday 4 December | Segunda División | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.9 | 70% | |
| Saturday 26 November | Segunda División | A | L5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 75% | |
| Saturday 19 November | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 64% | |
| Saturday 12 November | Segunda División | A | L4-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 69% | |
| Sunday 6 November | Segunda División | H | D1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 57% | |
| Sunday 30 October | Segunda División | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 75% | |
| Sunday 23 October | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Saturday 15 October | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 42% | |
| Sunday 25 September | Segunda División | A | W0-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 62% | |
| Thursday 22 September | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 87% | |
| Sunday 18 September | Segunda División | A | L2-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 72% | |
| Sunday 11 September | Segunda División | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 76% | |
| Sunday 4 September | Segunda División | A | D0-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 60% | |
| Saturday 27 August | Segunda División | H | W2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Sunday 21 August | Segunda División | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 81% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.