Nick Powell is a forward for Bradford. Nick Powell is 32 years old, a national of England and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nick Powell recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals and 283 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. Before Bradford, Nick Powell played for Stockport County, Stoke City U23, Stoke City and Wigan. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 283
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 9 | 1 | 0 | 205 | 6.56 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 6.87 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
League One
Rating in this competition 6.56
Minutes 205
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 1010
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 99
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.87
Minutes 78
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 77
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 108 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2023 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.1623
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots301.6238
- Shots on target90.499
Passing
- Assists10.0527
- Key passes160.8628
- Pass accuracy70.44%70.44%27
- Accurate passes67936.6498
Possession
- Dribbles attempted301.6228
- Dribbles completed201.0845
- Dribble success66.67%66.67%100
- Duels28415.3288
- Duels won1759.4497
- Duels won %61.62%61.62%100
Defending
- Blocks40.2286
- Fouls committed(fewest)221.1954
- Interceptions271.46100
- Tackles583.13100
Discipline
- Fouls drawn361.9473
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1169
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 24 | 3 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 41 | 3 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 119 | 28 | |
| 2013 to 2018 | 134 | 38 | |
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2012 to 2015 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 43 | 14 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bradford | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025 | Bradford | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024 | Stockport County | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Stockport County | 34 | 3 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 2022 | Stoke City | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Stoke City | 21 | 7 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2020 | Stoke City | 42 | 12 | 3 | 7.15 |
| 2019 | Stoke City | 30 | 5 | 5 | 7.02 |
| 2018 | Wigan | 32 | 8 | 6 | 6.97 |
| 2017 | Wigan | 45 | 15 | 6 | |
| 2016 | Wigan | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2015 | Hull City, Manchester United | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2014 | Leicester, Manchester United | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Wigan | 35 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Manchester United | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Crewe | 43 | 14 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | League One | H | D0-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Saturday 3 October | League One | A | D1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | |
| Saturday 19 September | League One | A | W0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| Saturday 12 September | League One | A | W0-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | EFL Cup | A | W1-3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 8 |
Career history
At Bradford since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Stockport County
BradfordAug 2025- Stoke City U23
Stockport CountyJul 2023
Wigan
Stoke CityJul 2019
Manchester United
Hull CityFeb 2016
Manchester United
LeicesterSept 2014
Wigan
Manchester UnitedJul 2014
Manchester United
WiganSept 2013
Crewe
Manchester UnitedJul 2012