Nick Viergever is a defender for PEC Zwolle. Nick Viergever is 37 years old, a national of Netherlands and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nick Viergever recorded 8 appearances, 1 goal and 682 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.48. Before PEC Zwolle, Nick Viergever played for Utrecht, SpVgg Greuther Fürth, PSV Eindhoven and Ajax. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 682
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.48
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 6.48
Minutes 682
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 20.26
- Shots on target
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.13
- Fouls won
- 10.13
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.58
- Interceptions
- 50.66
- Blocks
- 40.53
- Fouls conceded
- 50.66
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1382
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2623
- Shots on target10.1346
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes00.000
- Pass accuracy83.43%83.43%37
- Accurate passes27736.5538
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1321
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels435.6722
- Duels won172.244
Defending
- Blocks40.5382
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.6670
- Interceptions50.6621
- Tackles121.5861
Discipline
- Fouls drawn10.134
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 123 | 9 | |
| 2018 to 2021 | 103 | 3 | |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2017 | 114 | 9 | |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 to 2013 | 110 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PEC Zwolle | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025 | Utrecht | 39 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024 | Utrecht | 37 | 3 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Utrecht | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Utrecht | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | PSV Eindhoven, SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2020 | PSV Eindhoven | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019 | PSV Eindhoven | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | PSV Eindhoven | 42 | 3 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2017 | Ajax, Jong Ajax | 19 | 2 | 2 | 7.16 |
| 2016 | Ajax | 43 | 4 | 2 | 7.21 |
| 2015 | Ajax | 18 | 0 | 2 | 7.09 |
| 2014 | Ajax | 35 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2013 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2012 | AZ Alkmaar | 31 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | AZ Alkmaar | 30 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2010 | AZ Alkmaar | 16 | 0 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Eredivisie | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50 | |
| Friday 18 September | Eredivisie | A | L3-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 45 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Eredivisie | H | L0-7 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 37 | |
| Friday 4 September | Eredivisie | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 35 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Eredivisie | H | L1-3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 46 |
Career history
At PEC Zwolle since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Utrecht
PEC ZwolleJun 2026
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
UtrechtJun 2022
PSV Eindhoven
SpVgg Greuther FürthAug 2021
Ajax
PSV EindhovenJul 2018
AZ Alkmaar
AjaxJul 2014
Sparta Rotterdam
AZ AlkmaarJul 2010