Nikola Krstović is a forward for Atalanta. Nikola Krstović is 26 years old, a national of Montenegro and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Nikola Krstović recorded 17 appearances, 8 goals, 2 assists and 1,004 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.02. Before Atalanta, Nikola Krstović played for Lecce, Dunajska Streda, FK Crvena Zvezda and Grafičar. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1004
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.02
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 10 | 6 | 2 | 618 | 7.08 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 247 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 139 | 6.78 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.08
Minutes 618
Shooting
- Goals
- 60.87
- Shots
- 273.93
- Shots on target
- 131.89
Passing
- Assists
- 20.29
- Key passes
- 50.73
- Goals and assists
- 81.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.58
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.31
- Fouls won
- 101.46
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.58
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 40.58
- Fouls conceded
- 111.60
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 139
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 247
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 66
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals60.8789
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots273.9391
- Shots on target131.8994
Passing
- Assists20.2974
- Key passes50.7325
- Pass accuracy72.41%72.41%23
- Accurate passes10515.2947
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.3123
- Dribbles completed40.5833
- Duels6910.0545
- Duels won314.5156
- Duels won %44.93%44.93%60
Defending
- Blocks40.5863
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.6022
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles40.5840
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.4656
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1544
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 62 | 18 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 75 | 20 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 8 | 5 | |
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atalanta | 14 | 7 | 2 | 6.99 |
| 2026International | Montenegro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025 | Atalanta, Lecce | 49 | 12 | 8 | 6.62 |
| 2024 | Lecce | 38 | 12 | 5 | 7.17 |
| 2024International | Montenegro | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.47 |
| 2023 | Dunajska Streda, Lecce | 38 | 7 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Dunajska Streda | 6 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2022International | Montenegro | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2021 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Zeta | 2 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | D1-1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | |
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8 | |
| Thursday 29 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | D4-4 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 14 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 |
Career history
At Atalanta since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Lecce
AtalantaAug 2025
Dunajska Streda
LecceAug 2023
FK Crvena Zvezda
Dunajska StredaSept 2021- Grafičar
FK Crvena ZvezdaJul 2020
FK Crvena ZvezdaGrafičarJan 2020
Zeta
FK Crvena ZvezdaJul 2019