Ondřej Duda is a midfielder for Al-Ettifaq. In the 2026 season, Ondřej Duda recorded 11 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 845 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before Al-Ettifaq, Ondřej Duda played for Hellas Verona, Verona, 1.FC Köln and Hertha BSC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 845
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.99
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 7 | 1 | 1 | 572 | 6.99 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 1 | 273 | 6.98 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 6.99
Minutes 572
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.16
- Shots
- 60.94
- Shots on target
- 20.31
Passing
- Assists
- 10.16
- Key passes
- 40.63
- Goals and assists
- 20.31
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.63
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.79
- Fouls won
- 81.26
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.94
- Interceptions
- 30.47
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 101.57
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.98
Minutes 273
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 123 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1660
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.9435
- Shots on target20.3129
Passing
- Assists10.1669
- Key passes40.6314
- Pass accuracy91.08%91.08%89
- Accurate passes38861.0594
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.7920
- Dribbles completed40.6342
- Duels396.148
- Duels won192.9913
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.5730
- Interceptions30.4734
- Tackles60.9418
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.2650
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3120
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 34 | 1 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 77 | 2 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 86 | 11 | |
| 2016 to 2020 | 71 | 13 | |
| 2019 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 24 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Ettifaq | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2026International | Slovakia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2025 | Al-Ettifaq | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Hellas Verona | 29 | 1 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2024International | Slovakia | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Hellas Verona | 33 | 1 | 4 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | 1. FC Köln, Hellas Verona | 33 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022International | Slovakia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | 1. FC Köln | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2020 | 1. FC Köln, Hertha BSC | 35 | 7 | 5 | 7.08 |
| 2020International | Slovakia | 14 | 1 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2019 | Hertha BSC, Norwich | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.99 |
| 2018 | Hertha BSC | 35 | 11 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2018International | Slovakia | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Hertha BSC | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2016 | Hertha BSC, Legia Warszawa | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2016International | Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2015 | Legia Warszawa | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2014 | Legia Warszawa | 12 | 3 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 28 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | D1-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22 | |
| Tuesday 29 September | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 87 | |
| Saturday 26 September | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.8 | 71 | |
| Friday 11 September | Pro League | A | D3-3 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 38 |
Career history
At Al-Ettifaq since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Hellas Verona
Al-EttifaqJul 2025
1.FC Köln
VeronaJul 2023
1.FC Köln
VeronaJan 2023
Hertha BSC
1.FC KölnSept 2020
Norwich
Hertha BSCAug 2020
Hertha BSC
NorwichJan 2020
Legia Warszawa
Hertha BSCJul 2016
Košice
Legia WarszawaFeb 2014