Evan Ndicka is a defender for AS Roma. Evan Ndicka is 27 years old, a national of Côte d'Ivoire and 192 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Evan Ndicka recorded 11 appearances, 1 goal and 828 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.84. Before AS Roma, Evan Ndicka played for Eintracht Frankfurt and Auxerre. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 828
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.84
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 8 | 1 | 0 | 634 | 6.96 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 6.43 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.96
Minutes 634
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.14
- Shots
- 50.71
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.14
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 50.71
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.57
- Interceptions
- 121.70
- Blocks
- 10.14
- Fouls conceded
- 101.42
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.43
Minutes 194
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 66
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1174
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.5457
- Shots on target10.1138
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.119
- Pass accuracy93.03%93.03%92
- Accurate passes42746.4161
Possession
- Dribbles attempted00.000
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels677.2853
- Duels won384.1353
- Duels won %56.72%56.72%49
Defending
- Blocks10.1132
- Fouls committed(fewest)161.746
- Interceptions151.6380
- Tackles50.545
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.0980
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1170
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 138 | 7 | |
| 2018 to 2022 | 182 | 12 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 15 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AS Roma | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025 | AS Roma | 42 | 5 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | AS Roma | 51 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | AS Roma | 34 | 0 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 43 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2021 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44 | 4 | 4 | 7.06 |
| 2020 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 25 | 3 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2019 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 34 | 2 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2018 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 2017 | Auxerre | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2016 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Serie A | A | W2-5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 51 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | Serie A | H | W4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 48 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At AS Roma since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Eintracht Frankfurt
AS RomaJul 2023
Auxerre
Eintracht FrankfurtJul 2018