Oier
Share
Oier is a professional footballer for AEK Larnaca. In the 2022 season, Oier recorded 14 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 725 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.64. Before AEK Larnaca, Oier played for Osasuna and Celta Vigo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 725
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.64
recorded in 10 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 8 | 1 | 1 | 268 | 6.78 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 247 | 6.48 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 6.65 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 268 (recorded in 4 of 8 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
- Shots
- 4
- Shots on target
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 2
Possession
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 5
- Interceptions
- 2
- Blocks
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 5
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.48
Minutes 247
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 210
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2010 to 2021 | 266 | 11 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | AEK Larnaca | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Osasuna | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2020 | Osasuna | 35 | 1 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2019 | Osasuna | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2018 | Osasuna | 37 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2017 | Osasuna | 39 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2016 | Osasuna | 36 | 0 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2013 | Osasuna | 28 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Osasuna | 31 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Osasuna | 3 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 16 March | UEFA Conference League | A | L4-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 17 | |
| Thursday 9 March | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | |
| Thursday 23 February | UEFA Conference League | A | D0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | |
| Thursday 16 February | UEFA Conference League | H | W1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| Thursday 13 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18 |
Career history
At AEK Larnaca since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Osasuna
AEK LarnacaJul 2022
Celta Vigo
OsasunaJul 2012
Osasuna
Celta VigoJul 2011