Omar Marmoush is a midfielder for Tottenham. Omar Marmoush is 27 years old, a national of Egypt and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Omar Marmoush recorded 14 appearances, 1 goal and 1,010 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.67. Before Tottenham, Omar Marmoush played for Manchester City, Eintracht Frankfurt, VfL Wolfsburg and VfB Stuttgart. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1010
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.67
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 8 | 1 | 0 | 594 | 6.70 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 326 | 6.70 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 594
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 172.58
- Shots on target
- 50.76
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.06
- Goals and assists
- 10.15
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 152.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 253.79
- Fouls won
- 60.91
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.76
- Interceptions
- 10.15
- Blocks
- 71.06
- Fouls conceded
- 131.97
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 326
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 88
- Dribbles attempted
- 1818
- Fouls won
- 88
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1561
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots172.5889
- Shots on target50.7676
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes71.0644
- Pass accuracy92.13%92.13%95
- Accurate passes11717.736
Possession
- Dribbles attempted253.7993
- Dribbles completed152.2796
- Dribble success60.00%60.00%88
- Duels7711.6785
- Duels won284.2449
- Duels won %36.36%36.36%7
Defending
- Blocks71.0697
- Fouls committed(fewest)131.977
- Interceptions10.154
- Tackles50.768
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.9138
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 60 | 16 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 67 | 37 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 48 | 6 | |
| 2021 | 21 | 3 | |
| 2020 | 21 | 7 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tottenham | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026International | Egypt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Manchester City | 39 | 8 | 3 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Eintracht Frankfurt, Manchester City | 47 | 28 | 14 | 7.61 |
| 2023 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 41 | 17 | 6 | 7.23 |
| 2022 | VfL Wolfsburg | 36 | 6 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | VfB Stuttgart, VfL Wolfsburg | 23 | 3 | 5 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | FC St. Pauli, VfL Wolfsburg | 25 | 7 | 2 | 6.92 |
| 2019 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Premier League | A | L1-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | A | W0-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 | |
| Monday 19 October | Premier League | H | W3-1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 |
Career history
At Tottenham since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Manchester City
TottenhamAug 2026
Eintracht Frankfurt
Manchester CityJan 2025
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht FrankfurtJul 2023
VfB Stuttgart
VfL WolfsburgJul 2022
VfL Wolfsburg
VfB StuttgartAug 2021
FC St. Pauli
VfL WolfsburgJul 2021
VfL Wolfsburg
FC St. PauliJan 2021