Exequiel Zeballos is a forward for Monza. Exequiel Zeballos is 24 years old, a national of Argentina and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Exequiel Zeballos recorded 14 appearances, 2 goals, 3 assists and 742 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.97. Before Monza, Exequiel Zeballos played for Boca Juniors. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 742
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.97
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 7 | 1 | 3 | 473 | 7.16 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 5 | 0 | 0 | 195 | 6.68 |
| Serie A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rating in this competition 7.16
Minutes 473
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.19
- Shots
- 91.71
- Shots on target
- 61.14
Passing
- Assists
- 30.57
- Key passes
- 50.95
- Goals and assists
- 40.76
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 163.04
- Dribbles attempted
- 295.52
- Fouls won
- 122.28
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.52
- Fouls conceded
- 50.95
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 195
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1010
- Dribbles attempted
- 1919
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 74
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1931
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.7128
- Shots on target61.1465
Passing
- Assists30.57100
- Key passes50.9538
- Pass accuracy80.56%80.56%51
- Accurate passes8716.5554
Possession
- Dribbles attempted295.5299
- Dribbles completed163.04100
- Dribble success55.17%55.17%85
- Duels6311.9979
- Duels won377.0497
- Duels won %58.73%58.73%98
Defending
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.9558
- Tackles81.5285
Discipline
- Fouls drawn122.2891
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 115 | 12 | |
| 2026 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boca Juniors, Monza | 14 | 2 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Boca Juniors | 29 | 5 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Boca Juniors | 22 | 1 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2023 | Boca Juniors | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2022 | Boca Juniors | 26 | 3 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2021 | Boca Juniors | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2020 | Boca Juniors | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | A | L3-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4 | |
| Friday 18 September | Serie A | H | W2-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 13 September | Serie A | A | L3-2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 9 | |
| Friday 29 May | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | L0-1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 | |
| Wednesday 20 May | CONMEBOL Libertadores | H | D1-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 6 |