Othmane Maamma is a forward for Watford. Othmane Maamma is 21 years old, a national of France and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Othmane Maamma recorded 12 appearances and 692 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.54. Before Watford, Othmane Maamma played for Montpellier. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 692
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.54
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 10 | 0 | 0 | 594 | 6.40 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 7.40 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 594
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 91.36
- Shots on target
- 30.45
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.36
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 182.73
- Dribbles attempted
- 426.36
- Fouls won
- 81.21
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.97
- Interceptions
- 101.52
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 71.06
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.40
Minutes 98
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots111.4320
- Shots on target50.6529
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes131.6978
- Pass accuracy72.90%72.90%36
- Accurate passes15620.2976
Possession
- Dribbles attempted506.50100
- Dribbles completed212.7399
- Dribble success42.00%42.00%n/r
- Duels10613.7983
- Duels won465.9878
- Duels won %43.40%43.40%51
Defending
- Blocks10.1321
- Fouls committed(fewest)70.9165
- Interceptions131.69100
- Tackles141.8289
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.1749
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2619
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 37 | 4 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 14 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Watford | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | Watford | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Montpellier | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.41 |
| 2023 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | A | L5-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | H | L0-4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 | |
| Friday 18 September | Championship | A | L1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Tuesday 8 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 |