Pablo is a forward for West Ham. Pablo is 22 years old, a national of Portugal and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Pablo recorded 11 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 668 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.79. Before West Ham, Pablo played for GIL Vicente, Famalicao and Pacos Ferreira. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 668
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.79
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 1 | 1 | 505 | 6.62 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 163 | 7.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.62
Minutes 505
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.18
- Shots
- 132.32
- Shots on target
- 40.71
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 61.07
- Goals and assists
- 20.36
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.53
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.60
- Fouls won
- 81.43
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.78
- Interceptions
- 10.18
- Blocks
- 40.71
- Fouls conceded
- 142.50
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 163
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 88
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2738
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots172.2954
- Shots on target70.9449
Passing
- Assists20.2783
- Key passes81.0849
- Pass accuracy82.17%82.17%80
- Accurate passes12917.3862
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.3539
- Dribbles completed40.5441
- Duels9713.0777
- Duels won425.6675
- Duels won %43.30%43.30%51
Defending
- Blocks40.5468
- Fouls committed(fewest)152.0211
- Interceptions10.1327
- Tackles121.6290
Discipline
- Fouls drawn162.1687
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2717
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 28 | 2 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 37 | 15 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 38 | 4 | |
| 2023 | 15 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | West Ham | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2025 | GIL Vicente, West Ham | 31 | 10 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | GIL Vicente | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Famalicao, Pacos Ferreira | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2022 | Famalicao | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2021 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | H | L1-3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | L2-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 13 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | Championship | A | W0-6 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16 | |
| Friday 9 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 |
Career history
At West Ham since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
GIL Vicente
West HamJan 2026
Famalicao
GIL VicenteJul 2025
GIL Vicente
FamalicaoJul 2025
Famalicao
GIL VicenteSept 2024
Pacos Ferreira
FamalicaoJul 2024
Famalicao
Pacos FerreiraJan 2024