Pablo Sarabia
Share
Pablo Sarabia is a professional footballer for Wolves. In the 2024 season, Pablo Sarabia recorded 28 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 1,076 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.75. Before Wolves, Pablo Sarabia played for Al-Arabi SC, Paris Saint Germain, Sporting CP and Sevilla. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 28
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1076
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.75
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 23 | 3 | 2 | 819 | 6.75 |
| FA Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 6.80 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 819
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.33
- Shots
- 151.65
- Shots on target
- 80.88
Passing
- Assists
- 20.22
- Key passes
- 151.65
- Goals and assists
- 50.55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.66
- Dribbles attempted
- 131.43
- Fouls won
- 151.65
Defending
- Tackles
- 161.76
- Interceptions
- 40.44
- Fouls conceded
- 161.76
FA Cup
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 132
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 125
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2024 | 77 | 8 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 92 | 21 | |
| 2021 | 45 | 21 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 137 | 37 | |
| 2011 to 2015 | 131 | 11 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wolves | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Wolves | 36 | 4 | 10 | 7.13 |
| 2022 | Paris Saint Germain, Wolves | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022International | Spain | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | Paris Saint Germain, Sporting CP | 47 | 22 | 8 | 7.33 |
| 2020 | Paris Saint Germain | 36 | 7 | 4 | 6.84 |
| 2020International | Spain | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2019 | Paris Saint Germain | 36 | 13 | 6 | 7.13 |
| 2018 | Sevilla | 51 | 21 | 14 | 7.15 |
| 2017 | Sevilla | 45 | 7 | 7 | 6.89 |
| 2016 | Sevilla | 41 | 9 | 9 | 6.82 |
| 2015 | Getafe | 31 | 7 | 6 | 6.85 |
| 2014 | Getafe | 35 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2013 | Getafe | 33 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2012 | Getafe | 13 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Getafe | 19 | 0 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 25 May | Premier League | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 20 May | Premier League | A | L4-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26 | |
| Saturday 10 May | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 18 | |
| Friday 2 May | Premier League | A | L1-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | |
| Saturday 26 April | Premier League | H | W3-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 8 |
Career history
Transfer history
WolvesAl-Arabi SCJul 2025
Paris Saint Germain
WolvesJan 2023
Sporting CP
Paris Saint GermainJul 2022
Paris Saint Germain
Sporting CPAug 2021
Sevilla
Paris Saint GermainJul 2019
Getafe
SevillaJul 2016
Real Madrid
GetafeJul 2011