Panagiotis Retsos is a defender for Olympiakos Piraeus. Panagiotis Retsos is 28 years old, a national of Greece and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Panagiotis Retsos recorded 12 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 909 minutes, at an average match rating of 7. Before Olympiakos Piraeus, Panagiotis Retsos played for Verona, Bayer Leverkusen, Saint Etienne and Sheffield Utd. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 909
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 7.00
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 452 | 7.34 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 6.70 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 6.30 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 7.34
Minutes 452
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.20
- Shots
- 51.00
- Shots on target
- 20.40
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 10.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.60
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.80
- Fouls won
- 40.80
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.79
- Interceptions
- 51.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 101.99
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 192
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 167
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 8
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1689
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.1592
- Shots on target30.4994
Passing
- Assists10.1687
- Key passes00.000
- Pass accuracy88.68%88.68%68
- Accurate passes33755.1582
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.8271
- Dribbles completed40.6582
- Duels6210.1589
- Duels won396.3893
- Duels won %62.90%62.90%80
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.649
- Interceptions50.8231
- Tackles152.4586
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.6548
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.494
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 to 2026 | 175 | 6 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2021 | 43 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2026International | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 37 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2024International | Greece | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 44 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | Hellas Verona, Olympiakos Piraeus | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2021 | Bayer Leverkusen, Hellas Verona | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2020 | Saint Etienne | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2019 | Bayer Leverkusen, Sheffield Utd | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2018 | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | Bayer Leverkusen, Olympiakos Piraeus | 34 | 1 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2016 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Super League 1 | H | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 8.1 | 48 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 29 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 19 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League 1 | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 63 |
Career history
At Olympiakos Piraeus since Aug 2022.
Transfer history
Verona
Olympiakos PiraeusAug 2022
Bayer Leverkusen
VeronaJan 2022
Saint Etienne
Bayer LeverkusenJul 2021
Bayer Leverkusen
Sheffield UtdJan 2020
Olympiakos Piraeus
Bayer LeverkusenAug 2017