Pathé Ismaël Ciss is a midfielder for Rayo Vallecano. Pathé Ismaël Ciss is 32 years old, a national of Senegal and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Pathé Ismaël Ciss recorded 13 appearances and 1,014 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.6. Before Rayo Vallecano, Pathé Ismaël Ciss played for Fuenlabrada, U. Madeira and Famalicao. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1014
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.60
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 9 | 0 | 0 | 823 | 6.53 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 191 | 6.88 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 823
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.44
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.55
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.33
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.44
- Fouls won
- 80.87
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.42
- Interceptions
- 192.08
- Blocks
- 30.33
- Fouls conceded
- 101.09
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 191
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4415
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.5515
- Pass accuracy90.73%90.73%86
- Accurate passes42146.0477
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.4410
- Dribbles completed30.3323
- Duels677.3328
- Duels won384.1647
- Duels won %56.72%56.72%82
Defending
- Blocks30.3350
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.0951
- Interceptions192.0897
- Tackles131.4241
Discipline
- Fouls drawn80.8735
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.552
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 188 | 11 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 53 | 7 | |
| 2018 | 28 | 4 | |
| 2017 | 31 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2026International | Senegal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Rayo Vallecano | 43 | 2 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Rayo Vallecano | 35 | 4 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2023 | Rayo Vallecano | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Rayo Vallecano | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022International | Senegal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Rayo Vallecano | 36 | 3 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Fuenlabrada | 31 | 3 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2019 | Fuenlabrada | 22 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2018 | Famalicao | 28 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2017 | U. Madeira | 31 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 39 | |
| Monday 19 October | La Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 83 | |
| Saturday 10 October | La Liga | H | D0-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| Saturday 19 September | La Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 54 | |
| Tuesday 15 September | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 52 |
Career history
At Rayo Vallecano since Jul 2021.
Transfer history
Fuenlabrada
Rayo VallecanoJul 2021
U. Madeira
FuenlabradaAug 2020
U. Madeira
FuenlabradaSept 2019
U. Madeira
FamalicaoAug 2018