Patrik Schick is a forward for Bayer Leverkusen. Patrik Schick is 30 years old, a national of Czechia and 191 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Patrik Schick recorded 17 appearances, 11 goals, 2 assists and 1,187 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.49. Before Bayer Leverkusen, Patrik Schick played for AS Roma, RB Leipzig, Sampdoria and Sparta Praha. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1187
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.49
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 7 | 2 | 613 | 7.95 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 283 | 7.10 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.37 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 7.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.95
Minutes 613
Shooting
- Goals
- 71.03
- Shots
- 294.26
- Shots on target
- 111.62
Passing
- Assists
- 20.29
- Key passes
- 91.32
- Goals and assists
- 91.32
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.59
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.76
- Fouls won
- 71.03
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.44
- Interceptions
- 30.44
- Blocks
- 50.73
- Fouls conceded
- 60.88
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 283
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 1111
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.37
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 7.80
Minutes 111
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals71.0396
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots294.2697
- Shots on target111.6284
Passing
- Assists20.2977
- Key passes91.3263
- Pass accuracy75.83%75.83%40
- Accurate passes9113.3637
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.7639
- Dribbles completed40.5935
- Duels618.9633
- Duels won253.6731
- Duels won %40.98%40.98%36
Defending
- Blocks50.7384
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.8863
- Interceptions30.4473
- Tackles30.4430
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0335
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1541
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 223 | 113 | |
| 2019 | 28 | 10 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 58 | 8 | |
| 2016 | 34 | 13 | |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen | 14 | 11 | 2 | 7.68 |
| 2026International | Czechia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2025 | Bayer Leverkusen | 42 | 22 | 4 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Bayer Leverkusen | 44 | 26 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024International | Czechia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Bayer Leverkusen | 33 | 13 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Bayer Leverkusen | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2022International | Czechia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2021 | Bayer Leverkusen | 31 | 24 | 3 | 7.21 |
| 2020 | Bayer Leverkusen | 36 | 13 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2020International | Czechia | 11 | 9 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2019 | RB Leipzig | 28 | 10 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2018 | AS Roma | 32 | 5 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2018International | Czechia | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2017 | AS Roma | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2016 | Sampdoria | 34 | 13 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2014 | Sparta Praha | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | L2-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W5-2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 14 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W0-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13 |
Career history
At Bayer Leverkusen since Sept 2020.
Transfer history
AS Roma
Bayer LeverkusenSept 2020
AS Roma
RB LeipzigSept 2019
Sampdoria
AS RomaJul 2018
Sampdoria
AS RomaAug 2017
Sparta Praha
SampdoriaJul 2016
Sparta Praha
Bohemians 1905Jul 2015