Pau Cubarsí Paredes is a defender for Barcelona. Pau Cubarsí Paredes is 19 years old, a national of Spain and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Pau Cubarsí Paredes recorded 22 appearances, 2 assists and 1,946 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.21. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 22
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1946
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.21
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 8 | 0 | 2 | 688 | 7.28 |
| FIFA World Cup | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 | 7.56 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 269 | 6.73 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.28
Minutes 688
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.39
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 20.26
- Key passes
- 30.39
- Goals and assists
- 20.26
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.26
- Fouls won
- 20.26
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.57
- Interceptions
- 101.31
- Blocks
- 20.26
- Fouls conceded
- 70.92
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.56
Minutes 630
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.29
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 71.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 20.29
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.86
- Interceptions
- 40.57
- Blocks
- 20.29
- Fouls conceded
- 40.57
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 359
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 269
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 349 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots30.2625
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists20.1789
- Key passes40.3444
- Pass accuracy94.96%94.96%98
- Accurate passes1,03789.14100
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.1727
- Dribbles completed10.0923
- Duels806.8845
- Duels won504.3060
- Duels won %62.50%62.50%77
Defending
- Blocks20.1749
- Fouls committed(fewest)80.6966
- Interceptions141.2056
- Tackles161.3842
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.2616
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0975
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 135 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barcelona | 12 | 0 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2026International | Spain | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 46 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 53 | 1 | 4 | 6.90 |
| 2024International | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.96 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 87 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W6-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 113 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 73 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L4-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 58 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | A | W2-5 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 101 |