Pau Victor is a forward for SC Braga. Pau Victor is 24 years old, a national of Spain and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Pau Victor recorded 13 appearances, 5 goals, 1 assist and 927 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before SC Braga, Pau Victor played for Barcelona, Braga, Girona and Barcelona B. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 927
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.69
recorded in 12 of 13 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | 7 | 3 | 1 | 526 | 6.83 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 2 | 0 | 401 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 526
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.51
- Shots
- 111.88
- Shots on target
- 61.03
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 61.03
- Goals and assists
- 40.68
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 81.37
- Dribbles attempted
- 193.25
- Fouls won
- 111.88
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.51
- Interceptions
- 20.34
- Blocks
- 30.51
- Fouls conceded
- 91.54
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 401 (recorded in 5 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 2
- Shots
- 2
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 2
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 2
- Dribbles attempted
- 5
- Fouls won
- 2
Defending
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 7
Season performance
Percentile against 142 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.5170
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots111.8838
- Shots on target61.0356
Passing
- Assists10.1765
- Key passes61.0344
- Pass accuracy77.68%77.68%55
- Accurate passes17429.7790
Possession
- Dribbles attempted193.2582
- Dribbles completed81.3782
- Duels6410.9557
- Duels won244.1146
- Duels won %37.50%37.50%23
Defending
- Blocks30.5166
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.5428
- Interceptions20.3469
- Tackles30.5141
Discipline
- Fouls drawn111.8886
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.348
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SC Braga | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | SC Braga | 56 | 17 | 7 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2020 | Girona | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2019 | Girona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 9 October | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 20 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Primeira Liga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 21 | |
| Monday 14 September | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41 | |
| Thursday 10 September | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 27 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Primeira Liga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | □ | 8.7 | 44 |