Paweł Wszołek is a midfielder for Legia Warszawa. Paweł Wszołek is 34 years old, a national of Poland and 186 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Paweł Wszołek recorded 12 appearances, 1 goal, 3 assists and 619 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.72. Before Legia Warszawa, Paweł Wszołek played for Union Berlin, QPR, Verona and Sampdoria. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 619
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.72
recorded in 7 of 12 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 1 | 0 | 529 | 6.72 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0 | 3 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.72
Minutes 529
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.17
- Shots
- 50.85
- Shots on target
- 20.34
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 101.70
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.51
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.85
- Fouls won
- 50.85
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.02
- Interceptions
- 30.51
- Blocks
- 10.17
- Fouls conceded
- 50.85
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 3
- Goals and assists
- 3
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1768
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.8548
- Shots on target20.3441
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes101.7075
- Pass accuracy81.76%81.76%43
- Accurate passes12120.5913
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.8526
- Dribbles completed30.5137
- Duels396.6411
- Duels won233.9128
Defending
- Blocks10.1739
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.8578
- Interceptions30.5127
- Tackles61.0217
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.8526
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2025 | 43 | 6 | |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 113 | 11 | |
| 2013 to 2015 | 29 | 1 | |
| 2015 | 26 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Legia Warszawa | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Legia Warszawa | 14 | 2 | 3 | 7.21 |
| 2023 | Legia Warszawa | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Union Berlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2020 | Legia Warszawa | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2018 | QPR | 44 | 6 | 4 | 6.72 |
| 2017 | QPR | 38 | 2 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2016 | QPR | 31 | 3 | 3 | 6.56 |
| 2015 | Hellas Verona, Sampdoria | 30 | 0 | 5 | 6.54 |
| 2014 | Sampdoria | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | Sampdoria | 19 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 11 December | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18 | |
| Thursday 27 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 | |
| Thursday 6 November | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 25 | |
| Thursday 23 October | UEFA Conference League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21 | |
| Thursday 2 October | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |
Career history
At Legia Warszawa since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Union Berlin
Legia WarszawaJul 2022
Legia Warszawa
Union BerlinJul 2022
Union Berlin
Legia WarszawaJan 2022
Legia Warszawa
Union BerlinJul 2021
QPR
Legia WarszawaSept 2019
Verona
QPRJan 2017
Verona
QPRAug 2016
Sampdoria
VeronaJul 2016
Sampdoria
VeronaAug 2015- Polonia Warszawa
SampdoriaJul 2013