Pedro Neto is a midfielder for Chelsea. Pedro Neto is 26 years old, a national of Portugal and 174 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Pedro Neto recorded 19 appearances, 4 goals, 3 assists and 1,362 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Chelsea, Pedro Neto played for Wolves, Lazio and SC Braga. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1362
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.95
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 3 | 1 | 685 | 7.06 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 352 | 6.86 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 1 | 168 | 6.55 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 157 | 7.07 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.06
Minutes 685
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.39
- Shots
- 162.10
- Shots on target
- 121.58
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 121.58
- Goals and assists
- 40.53
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 202.63
- Fouls won
- 50.66
Defending
- Tackles
- 141.84
- Interceptions
- 60.79
- Blocks
- 20.26
- Fouls conceded
- 101.31
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.86
Minutes 352
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 44
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.07
Minutes 157
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 168
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 366 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.3989
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots162.1079
- Shots on target121.5899
Passing
- Assists10.1357
- Key passes121.5866
- Pass accuracy85.49%85.49%52
- Accurate passes16521.6816
Possession
- Dribbles attempted202.6383
- Dribbles completed91.1881
- Dribble success45.00%45.00%31
- Duels749.7268
- Duels won324.2050
- Duels won %43.24%43.24%23
Defending
- Blocks20.2641
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.3133
- Interceptions60.7950
- Tackles141.8463
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.6626
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2625
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chelsea | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2026International | Portugal | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | Chelsea | 58 | 13 | 10 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | Chelsea | 45 | 6 | 8 | 7.03 |
| 2024International | Portugal, Spain | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Wolves | 24 | 3 | 10 | 7.20 |
| 2022 | Wolves | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2021 | Wolves | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2020 | Wolves | 35 | 5 | 6 | 7.12 |
| 2019 | Wolves | 44 | 5 | 4 | 6.72 |
| 2018 | Lazio | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2017 | SC Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2016 | SC Braga | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 31 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | L0-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | A | W0-2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | □ | 9.7 | 26 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | H | W5-1 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 20 |