Péter Gulácsi is a goalkeeper for Villarreal. Péter Gulácsi is 36 years old, a national of Hungary and 191 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Péter Gulácsi recorded 10 appearances and 897 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.85. Before Villarreal, Péter Gulácsi played for RB Leipzig, Red Bull Salzburg, Liverpool and Hull City. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 897
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.85
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 628 | 7.03 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 269 | 6.43 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 628
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 202.87
- Appearances in goal
- 77
- Clean sheets
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.43
Minutes 269
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1414
- Appearances in goal
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 00
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-1 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 95 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets10.10n/r
- Saves343.41n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2025 | 361 | 0 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 88 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 15 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Villarreal | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | RB Leipzig | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | RB Leipzig | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024International | Hungary | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | RB Leipzig | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2022 | RB Leipzig | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022International | Hungary | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | RB Leipzig | 49 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2020 | RB Leipzig | 47 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020International | Hungary | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2019 | RB Leipzig | 42 | 0 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2018 | RB Leipzig | 40 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2018International | Hungary | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | RB Leipzig | 47 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2016 | RB Leipzig | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2015 | RB Leipzig | 15 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Red Bull Salzburg | 50 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Red Bull Salzburg | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2011 | Hull City | 15 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L0-6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 16 | |
| Friday 30 October | La Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 16 | |
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L4-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 18 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22 |
Career history
At Villarreal since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
RB Leipzig
VillarrealAug 2026
Red Bull Salzburg
RB LeipzigJul 2015
Liverpool
Red Bull SalzburgJul 2013
Liverpool
Hull CityJul 2011
Liverpool
TranmereSept 2010
Liverpool
TranmereApr 2010
Liverpool
Hereford UnitedFeb 2009