Philipp Lienhart is a defender for SC Freiburg. Philipp Lienhart is 30 years old, a national of Austria and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Philipp Lienhart recorded 17 appearances, 1 assist and 1,165 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.81. Before SC Freiburg, Philipp Lienhart played for Real Madrid and Rapid Vienna. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1165
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.81
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 678 | 6.91 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.45 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 6.85 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 6.90 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.91
Minutes 678
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.13
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.40
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.13
- Fouls won
- 70.93
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.46
- Interceptions
- 91.19
- Blocks
- 10.13
- Fouls conceded
- 50.66
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 120
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 98
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 89
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.139
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes30.4049
- Pass accuracy89.76%89.76%67
- Accurate passes44759.3484
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1319
- Dribbles completed10.1335
- Duels587.7062
- Duels won374.9175
- Duels won %63.79%63.79%83
Defending
- Blocks10.1340
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.6668
- Interceptions91.1955
- Tackles111.4646
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.9373
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1360
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 to 2026 | 272 | 15 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SC Freiburg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2026International | Austria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025 | SC Freiburg | 34 | 2 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | SC Freiburg | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024International | Austria | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023 | SC Freiburg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | SC Freiburg | 39 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2022International | Austria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2021 | SC Freiburg | 38 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2020 | SC Freiburg | 36 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020International | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2019 | SC Freiburg | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2018 | SC Freiburg | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2017 | SC Freiburg | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | A | W0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 63 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W3-2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 21 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 51 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61 |
Career history
At SC Freiburg since Jul 2018.
Transfer history
Real Madrid
SC FreiburgJul 2018
Real Madrid
SC FreiburgJul 2017
Rapid Vienna
Real MadridSept 2014