Philipp Treu is a defender for SC Freiburg. Philipp Treu is 25 years old, a national of Germany and 172 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Philipp Treu recorded 16 appearances, 1 assist and 926 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.82. Before SC Freiburg, Philipp Treu played for FC St. Pauli. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 926
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.82
recorded in 14 of 16 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 1 | 513 | 6.86 |
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 196 | 6.70 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 7.00 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.86
Minutes 513
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.35
- Shots on target
- 10.18
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 30.53
- Goals and assists
- 10.18
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.18
- Fouls won
- 71.23
Defending
- Tackles
- 152.63
- Interceptions
- 61.05
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 40.70
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 196 (recorded in 4 of 5 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 2
- Shots on target
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Fouls won
- 5
Defending
- Tackles
- 5
- Interceptions
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 1
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.10
Minutes 39 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
- Fouls won
- 1
Defending
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 2
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 178
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.3533
- Shots on target10.1860
Passing
- Assists10.1890
- Key passes30.5361
- Pass accuracy88.16%88.16%56
- Accurate passes21637.8939
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1827
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels396.8443
- Duels won254.3963
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.7064
- Interceptions61.0546
- Tackles152.6389
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.2387
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1844
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 60 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 65 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 62 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SC Freiburg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2026International | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025 | SC Freiburg | 46 | 1 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | FC St. Pauli | 35 | 0 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | FC St. Pauli | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2022 | Freiburg II | 35 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | Freiburg II | 27 | 0 | 1 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | A | W0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W3-2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L3-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 16 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.7 | 35 |