Phillipp Mwene is a defender for FSV Mainz 05. Phillipp Mwene is 32 years old, a national of Austria and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Phillipp Mwene recorded 12 appearances, 1 goal and 1,000 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.17. Before FSV Mainz 05, Phillipp Mwene played for PSV Eindhoven, 1. FC Kaiserslautern and VfB Stuttgart. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1000
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.17
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 1 | 0 | 673 | 6.21 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 6.15 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.00 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 6.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.21
Minutes 673
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 91.20
- Shots on target
- 30.40
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.53
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.67
- Fouls won
- 101.34
Defending
- Tackles
- 141.87
- Interceptions
- 40.53
- Blocks
- 20.27
- Fouls conceded
- 60.80
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.15
Minutes 148
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.00
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.10
Minutes 89
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1383
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.2093
- Shots on target30.4091
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.5363
- Pass accuracy76.50%76.50%7
- Accurate passes16622.207
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.6765
- Dribbles completed20.2758
- Duels516.8242
- Duels won324.2859
- Duels won %62.75%62.75%79
Defending
- Blocks20.2766
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.8056
- Interceptions40.539
- Tackles141.8763
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.3490
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.532
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 to 2026 | 136 | 6 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 72 | 3 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 68 | 4 | |
| 2012 to 2015 | 73 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FSV Mainz 05 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.19 |
| 2026International | Austria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 |
| 2025 | FSV Mainz 05 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | FSV Mainz 05 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 6.81 |
| 2024International | Austria | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | FSV Mainz 05 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | PSV Eindhoven | 38 | 0 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2021 | PSV Eindhoven | 34 | 3 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | FSV Mainz 05 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2019 | FSV Mainz 05 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | FSV Mainz 05 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2017 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 33 | 4 | 5 | 6.92 |
| 2016 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 35 | 0 | 2 | 6.92 |
| 2015 | Stuttgart II | 32 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Stuttgart II | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Stuttgart II | 20 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Stuttgart II | 3 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 30 October | Bundesliga | A | L4-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.6 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 30 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.4 | 32 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Bundesliga | H | L3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25 |
Career history
At FSV Mainz 05 since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
PSV Eindhoven
FSV Mainz 05Aug 2023
FSV Mainz 05
PSV EindhovenJul 2021
1. FC Kaiserslautern
FSV Mainz 05Jul 2018
VfB Stuttgart
1. FC KaiserslauternJul 2016