Pierre-Emile Højbjerg is a midfielder for Marseille. Pierre-Emile Højbjerg is 31 years old, a national of Denmark and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Pierre-Emile Højbjerg recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal and 734 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.94. Before Marseille, Pierre-Emile Højbjerg played for Tottenham, Southampton, Bayern München and FC Schalke 04. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 734
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.94
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 454 | 7.18 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 190 | 6.67 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.18
Minutes 454
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.20
- Shots
- 101.98
- Shots on target
- 50.99
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.99
- Goals and assists
- 10.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.59
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.79
- Fouls won
- 20.40
Defending
- Tackles
- 81.59
- Interceptions
- 101.98
- Blocks
- 10.20
- Fouls conceded
- 61.19
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 190
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 00
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 160 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.2075
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.9878
- Shots on target50.9985
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.9942
- Pass accuracy90.23%90.23%83
- Accurate passes35169.5896
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.7926
- Dribbles completed30.5950
- Duels387.5341
- Duels won203.9648
Defending
- Blocks10.2042
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.1933
- Interceptions101.9896
- Tackles81.5952
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.4013
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 80 | 9 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 184 | 10 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 134 | 5 | |
| 2015 | 30 | 0 | |
| 2012 to 2015 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 16 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Marseille | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2026International | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | Marseille | 42 | 5 | 5 | 7.20 |
| 2024 | Marseille | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7.38 |
| 2024International | Denmark | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.49 |
| 2023 | Tottenham | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Tottenham | 44 | 5 | 7 | 7.16 |
| 2022International | Denmark | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.39 |
| 2021 | Tottenham | 48 | 3 | 4 | 7.17 |
| 2020 | Tottenham | 53 | 2 | 5 | 6.96 |
| 2020International | Denmark | 19 | 1 | 4 | 7.08 |
| 2019 | Southampton | 38 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2018 | Southampton | 33 | 4 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2018International | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Southampton | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2016 | Southampton | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2015 | Bayern München, FC Schalke 04 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2014 | Bayern München, FC Augsburg | 28 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2013 | Bayern München | 9 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | Bayern München | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 61 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 67 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Ligue 1 | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 51 | |
| Thursday 17 September | UEFA Europa League | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 59 |
Career history
At Marseille since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Tottenham
MarseilleJul 2025
Marseille
TottenhamJul 2025
Tottenham
MarseilleJul 2024
Southampton
TottenhamAug 2020
Bayern München
SouthamptonJul 2016
FC Schalke 04
Bayern MünchenJun 2016
Bayern München
FC Schalke 04Aug 2015
FC Augsburg
Bayern MünchenJun 2015
Bayern München
FC AugsburgJan 2015