Pietro Iemmello is a forward for Catanzaro. Pietro Iemmello is 34 years old, a national of Italy and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Pietro Iemmello recorded 7 appearances, 3 goals and 573 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.87. Before Catanzaro, Pietro Iemmello played for Frosinone, Benevento, Las Palmas and Perugia. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 573
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.87
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 6 | 2 | 0 | 492 | 6.82 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.82
Minutes 492
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.37
- Shots
- 152.74
- Shots on target
- 30.55
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 61.10
- Goals and assists
- 20.37
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.55
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.65
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.55
- Interceptions
- 10.18
- Blocks
- 50.91
- Fouls conceded
- 20.37
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 81
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4762
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots172.6770
- Shots on target50.7937
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes71.1049
- Pass accuracy78.34%78.34%66
- Accurate passes12319.3273
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.4141
- Dribbles completed30.4736
- Duels274.240
- Duels won91.412
Defending
- Blocks50.7990
- Fouls committed(fewest)30.4791
- Interceptions20.3166
- Tackles30.4736
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.311
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3113
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Catanzaro | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Catanzaro | 34 | 10 | 9 | 6.80 |
| 2024 | Catanzaro | 36 | 16 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2023 | Catanzaro | 35 | 15 | 5 | 7.09 |
| 2022 | Catanzaro | 37 | 28 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Catanzaro, Frosinone | 18 | 6 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | Frosinone, Las Palmas | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2019 | Perugia | 38 | 19 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2018 | Foggia | 26 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Benevento | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2016 | Sassuolo, Spezia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie B | H | L1-3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie B | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 24 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Serie B | H | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Serie B | A | L2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Serie B | A | L2-1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 28 |
Career history
At Catanzaro since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Frosinone
CatanzaroJul 2022
Frosinone
CatanzaroJan 2022
Benevento
FrosinoneJan 2021
Benevento
Las PalmasOct 2020
Perugia
BeneventoSept 2020
Benevento
PerugiaJul 2019
Benevento
FoggiaAug 2018
Sassuolo
BeneventoJul 2018
Sassuolo
BeneventoAug 2017
Spezia
SassuoloAug 2016
Foggia
SpeziaJul 2016
Spezia
FoggiaAug 2015
SpeziaUnknown clubJul 2015
Foggia
SpeziaJul 2015
Spezia
FoggiaAug 2014
PRO Vercelli
SpeziaJul 2014
Spezia
PRO VercelliJan 2014
Spezia
NovaraSept 2013
PRO Vercelli
SpeziaSept 2013
Fiorentina
PRO VercelliAug 2011