Pione Sisto is a forward for Larisa. Pione Sisto is 31 years old, a national of Denmark and 171 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Pione Sisto recorded 19 appearances, 1 assist and 822 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.64. Before Larisa, Pione Sisto played for Aris Thessalonikis, Alanyaspor, FC Midtjylland and Celta Vigo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 822
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.64
recorded in 17 of 19 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 732 | 6.64 |
| Greek Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 732
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 101.23
- Shots on target
- 40.49
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 111.35
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 121.48
- Dribbles attempted
- 253.07
- Fouls won
- 263.20
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.35
- Interceptions
- 10.12
- Blocks
- 10.12
- Fouls conceded
- 101.23
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.2320
- Shots on target40.4914
Passing
- Assists10.1251
- Key passes111.3568
- Pass accuracy90.49%90.49%100
- Accurate passes23829.2693
Possession
- Dribbles attempted253.0777
- Dribbles completed121.4881
- Dribble success48.00%48.00%70
- Duels9511.6855
- Duels won546.6485
- Duels won %56.84%56.84%99
Defending
- Blocks10.1249
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.2356
- Interceptions10.1215
- Tackles111.3578
Discipline
- Fouls drawn263.2098
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1265
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2025 | 31 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 22 | 2 | |
| 2014 to 2022 | 46 | 10 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 127 | 16 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Aris Thessalonikis, Asteras Tripolis, Larisa | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2024 | Aris Thessalonikis | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Alanyaspor | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022 | FC Midtjylland | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2021 | FC Midtjylland | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | FC Midtjylland | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2020International | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019 | Celta Vigo | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2018 | Celta Vigo | 27 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2018International | Denmark | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2017 | Celta Vigo | 34 | 5 | 9 | 7.01 |
| 2016 | Celta Vigo, FC Midtjylland | 48 | 9 | 3 | 6.73 |
| 2015 | FC Midtjylland | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2014 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 9 May | Super League 1 | H | D1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | |
| Saturday 2 May | Super League 1 | A | D1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 26 April | Super League 1 | H | L0-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Wednesday 22 April | Super League 1 | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 18 April | Super League 1 | A | L3-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 |
Career history
At Larisa since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Aris Thessalonikis
LarisaJan 2026
Alanyaspor
Aris ThessalonikisJul 2024
FC Midtjylland
AlanyasporSept 2023
Celta Vigo
FC MidtjyllandSept 2020
FC Midtjylland
Celta VigoAug 2016