Przemysław Frankowski is a midfielder for Rennes. Przemysław Frankowski is 31 years old, a national of Poland and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Przemysław Frankowski recorded 14 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 878 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.77. Before Rennes, Przemysław Frankowski played for Galatasaray, Lens, Chicago Fire and Jagiellonia. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 878
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.77
recorded in 13 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 596 | 6.59 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 7.03 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 7.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.59
Minutes 596
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 40.60
- Shots on target
- 10.15
Passing
- Assists
- 20.30
- Key passes
- 111.66
- Goals and assists
- 30.45
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.30
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.60
- Fouls won
- 60.91
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.11
- Interceptions
- 101.51
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 152.27
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 205 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 7
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 0
- Fouls won
- 0
Defending
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 5
- Blocks
- 3
- Fouls conceded
- 0
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 77
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1561
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.6022
- Shots on target10.1523
Passing
- Assists20.3085
- Key passes111.6672
- Pass accuracy79.69%79.69%20
- Accurate passes25939.1162
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.6016
- Dribbles completed20.3020
- Duels629.3660
- Duels won284.2349
- Duels won %45.16%45.16%33
Defending
- Blocks10.1522
- Fouls committed(fewest)152.273
- Interceptions101.5185
- Tackles142.1174
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.9137
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3020
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 29 | 2 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 141 | 20 | |
| 2024 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 63 | 10 | |
| 2015 to 2018 | 7 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rennes | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2026International | Poland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Rennes | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Galatasaray, Lens | 36 | 5 | 3 | 7.23 |
| 2024International | Poland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2023 | Lens | 39 | 4 | 4 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | Lens | 41 | 5 | 3 | 7.15 |
| 2022International | Poland | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2021 | Chicago Fire, Lens | 53 | 8 | 7 | 6.93 |
| 2020 | Chicago Fire | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2020International | Poland | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2019 | Chicago Fire | 31 | 5 | 7 | 7.02 |
| 2018 | Jagiellonia | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018International | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Jagiellonia | 3 | 3 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | L5-2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 34 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 17 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 42 |
Career history
Transfer history
Rennes
GalatasarayJun 2026
Galatasaray
RennesAug 2025
Galatasaray
LensJul 2025
Lens
GalatasarayJul 2025
Lens
GalatasarayFeb 2025
Chicago Fire
LensAug 2021
Jagiellonia
Chicago FireJan 2019
Lechia Gdansk
JagielloniaAug 2014