R. Armand: match by match
172 appearances in Ligue 2, 2016 to 2021.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 173 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2021
34 played1 unusedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 May | Ligue 2 | H | D2-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 19 | |
| Saturday 30 April | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 18 | |
| Friday 22 April | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Tuesday 19 April | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Saturday 16 April | Ligue 2 | H | L1-4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 10 | |
| Saturday 9 April | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 13 | |
| Saturday 2 April | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 19 March | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 20 | |
| Tuesday 15 March | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 14 | |
| Saturday 12 March | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| Saturday 5 March | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14 | |
| Saturday 26 February | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| Saturday 19 February | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | |
| Saturday 12 February | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12 | |
| Saturday 5 February | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 1 February | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | |
| Saturday 15 January | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Tuesday 21 December | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | |
| Saturday 11 December | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6 | 19 | |
| Friday 3 December | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14 | |
| Saturday 20 November | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 13 | |
| Saturday 6 November | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | |
| Saturday 30 October | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15 | |
| Saturday 23 October | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 14 | |
| Saturday 16 October | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | |
| Saturday 2 October | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 9 | |
| Friday 24 September | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 22 | |
| Tuesday 21 September | Ligue 2 | A | D2-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| Saturday 18 September | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 9 | |
| Saturday 11 September | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 16 | |
| Saturday 28 August | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | |
| Saturday 21 August | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 22 | |
| Saturday 7 August | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 13 | |
| Saturday 31 July | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13 | |
| Saturday 24 July | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 |
2020
34 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 15 May | Ligue 2 | H | W4-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | |
| Wednesday 12 May | Ligue 2 | A | D2-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15 | |
| Saturday 8 May | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | |
| Saturday 1 May | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13 | |
| Tuesday 20 April | Ligue 2 | H | W3-0 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | |
| Saturday 17 April | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Saturday 10 April | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14 | |
| Saturday 3 April | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 9 | |
| Saturday 20 March | Ligue 2 | H | W3-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| Saturday 13 March | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday 20 February | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 12 | |
| Saturday 13 February | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10 | |
| Friday 5 February | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 2 February | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 9 | |
| Saturday 30 January | Ligue 2 | A | W2-3 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 10 | |
| Saturday 23 January | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
| Saturday 16 January | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Friday 8 January | Ligue 2 | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17 | |
| Tuesday 5 January | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 15 | |
| Tuesday 22 December | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18 | |
| Friday 18 December | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16 | |
| Saturday 5 December | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | |
| Tuesday 1 December | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 18 | |
| Saturday 28 November | Ligue 2 | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.9 | 17 | |
| Saturday 21 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 8 | |
| Saturday 7 November | Ligue 2 | A | W0-3 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 14 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Ligue 2 | H | W4-1 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday 3 October | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 | |
| Saturday 26 September | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 8 | |
| Saturday 29 August | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 69 | |
| Saturday 22 August | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 87 |
2019
22 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 6 March | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 50 | |
| Friday 7 February | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 70 | |
| Tuesday 4 February | Ligue 2 | H | L2-3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| Friday 31 January | Ligue 2 | A | D4-4 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 86 | |
| Friday 24 January | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100 | |
| Friday 10 January | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 88 | |
| Saturday 21 December | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 78% | |
| Friday 13 December | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 66% | |
| Tuesday 3 December | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Friday 29 November | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 75% | |
| Friday 22 November | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 88 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 66% | |
| Friday 8 November | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 53% | |
| Saturday 2 November | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 100% | |
| Friday 25 October | Ligue 2 | H | L2-4 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 80% | |
| Friday 4 October | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 80% | |
| Saturday 28 September | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.4 | 51% | |
| Monday 2 September | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.6 | 78% | |
| Friday 23 August | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 65% | |
| Friday 16 August | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 68% | |
| Friday 9 August | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 83% | |
| Friday 2 August | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 6.7 | 50% | |
| Monday 29 July | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
36 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 17 May | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 62% | |
| Friday 10 May | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60% | |
| Friday 3 May | Ligue 2 | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 78% | |
| Friday 26 April | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 61% | |
| Tuesday 23 April | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 73% | |
| Friday 19 April | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 68% | |
| Friday 12 April | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 61% | |
| Friday 5 April | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 50% | |
| Monday 18 March | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7 | 53% | |
| Friday 8 March | Ligue 2 | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 52% | |
| Friday 1 March | Ligue 2 | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 68% | |
| Friday 22 February | Ligue 2 | A | L3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7 | 85% | |
| Friday 15 February | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 73% | |
| Friday 8 February | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 76% | |
| Monday 4 February | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60% | |
| Friday 25 January | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 72% | |
| Friday 18 January | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 64% | |
| Friday 11 January | Ligue 2 | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 70% | |
| Friday 21 December | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 68% | |
| Friday 14 December | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 76% | |
| Tuesday 4 December | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 66% | |
| Friday 30 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 62% | |
| Monday 26 November | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 82% | |
| Friday 9 November | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 75% | |
| Friday 2 November | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 80% | |
| Friday 26 October | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 84% | |
| Friday 5 October | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 68% | |
| Friday 28 September | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 63% | |
| Friday 21 September | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 76% | |
| Friday 14 September | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 70% | |
| Friday 31 August | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 58% | |
| Monday 27 August | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 80% | |
| Friday 17 August | Ligue 2 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 55% | |
| Friday 10 August | Ligue 2 | H | L1-3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 91% | |
| Friday 3 August | Ligue 2 | A | W2-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 94% | |
| Friday 27 July | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 61% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
24 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 11 May | Ligue 2 | H | L3-4 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 86% | |
| Friday 4 May | Ligue 2 | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 76% | |
| Friday 27 April | Ligue 2 | H | W1-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 85% | |
| Tuesday 24 April | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 63% | |
| Friday 20 April | Ligue 2 | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 76% | |
| Friday 13 April | Ligue 2 | A | L2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 50% | |
| Friday 6 April | Ligue 2 | H | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 84% | |
| Friday 30 March | Ligue 2 | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 66% | |
| Friday 16 March | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 66% | |
| Friday 9 March | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 85% | |
| Friday 2 March | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% | |
| Saturday 13 January | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 50% | |
| Tuesday 28 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 82% | |
| Friday 24 November | Ligue 2 | A | W1-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75% | |
| Friday 3 November | Ligue 2 | A | W0-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 63% | |
| Friday 27 October | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 57% | |
| Monday 23 October | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 62% | |
| Friday 13 October | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 33% | |
| Friday 29 September | Ligue 2 | A | L2-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 80% | |
| Friday 22 September | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Tuesday 19 September | Ligue 2 | A | L5-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 42% | |
| Friday 15 September | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Friday 4 August | Ligue 2 | H | D0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Friday 28 July | Ligue 2 | A | D1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2016
22 playedLigue 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 19 May | Ligue 2 | A | L4-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 50% | |
| Friday 12 May | Ligue 2 | H | D2-2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 83% | |
| Friday 5 May | Ligue 2 | A | W0-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 66% | |
| Friday 28 April | Ligue 2 | H | W4-0 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 77% | |
| Friday 21 April | Ligue 2 | A | L4-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Friday 31 March | Ligue 2 | A | L4-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Friday 17 March | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 64% | |
| Friday 10 March | Ligue 2 | A | L3-1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28% | |
| Saturday 4 March | Ligue 2 | H | D1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 77% | |
| Friday 24 February | Ligue 2 | A | W0-2 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 75% | |
| Monday 20 February | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 60% | |
| Monday 13 February | Ligue 2 | A | L3-2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 50% | |
| Tuesday 7 February | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 72% | |
| Saturday 4 February | Ligue 2 | A | W0-2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 75% | |
| Friday 20 January | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 80% | |
| Friday 13 January | Ligue 2 | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 77% | |
| Friday 16 December | Ligue 2 | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 65% | |
| Monday 12 December | Ligue 2 | H | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 60% | |
| Tuesday 29 November | Ligue 2 | A | L1-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Friday 25 November | Ligue 2 | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 72% | |
| Friday 18 November | Ligue 2 | H | W2-1 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 75% | |
| Friday 23 September | Ligue 2 | H | L1-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 62% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.