Radosav Petrović
Share
Radosav Petrović is a professional footballer for Apoel Nicosia. In the 2024 season, Radosav Petrović recorded 11 appearances, 1 assist and 706 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.07. Before Apoel Nicosia, Radosav Petrović played for Petrovic Radosav, Krasava Odintsovo, Krasava Ypsonas and Ordabasy. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 706
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/1
- Rating
- 7.07
recorded in 8 of 11 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 0 | 1 | 526 | 7.07 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 180 | - |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.07
Minutes 526
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 20.34
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 20.34
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.86
- Interceptions
- 30.51
- Blocks
- 30.51
- Fouls conceded
- 50.86
UEFA Champions League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 180 (recorded in 2 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2024 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 38 | 1 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 58 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 31 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2012 to 2014 | 84 | 10 | |
| 2011 | 23 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Apoel Nicosia | 11 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Apoel Nicosia | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Zaragoza | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2021 | Zaragoza | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2020 | Almeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2019 | Almeria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2018 | Sporting CP | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2017 | Sporting CP | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2016 | Rio Ave, Sporting CP | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2014 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 33 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 22 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 29 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Blackburn | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010International | Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 19 December | UEFA Conference League | H | D1-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 20 | |
| Thursday 12 December | UEFA Conference League | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 49 | |
| Thursday 28 November | UEFA Conference League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.5 | 25 | |
| Thursday 7 November | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34 | |
| Thursday 24 October | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 70 |
Career history
Transfer history
- Krasava OdintsovoPetrovic RadosavAug 2025
Apoel NicosiaKrasava YpsonasAug 2025
Apoel NicosiaKrasava OdintsovoAug 2025
Ordabasy
Apoel NicosiaJul 2023
Zaragoza
OrdabasyFeb 2023
Almeria
ZaragozaAug 2021
Sporting CP
AlmeriaAug 2019
Rio Ave
Sporting CPJul 2017
Sporting CP
Rio AveJan 2017
Dynamo Kyiv
Sporting CPJul 2016
Genclerbirligi
Dynamo KyivJul 2015
Blackburn
GenclerbirligiAug 2012
FK Partizan
BlackburnAug 2011