R. Rusescu: match by match
53 appearances across 2 competitions, 2015 to 2016.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 53 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2016
29 playedSuper Lig, UEFA Europa League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 3 June | Super Lig | A | L4-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 85% | |
| Sunday 28 May | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 80% | |
| Friday 19 May | Super Lig | A | L2-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Sunday 14 May | Super Lig | H | L0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 79% | |
| Monday 8 May | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 40% | |
| Monday 1 May | Super Lig | H | D0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 100% | |
| Saturday 22 April | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Sunday 2 April | Super Lig | H | L0-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% | |
| Saturday 11 March | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0% | |
| Thursday 16 February | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 11 February | Super Lig | H | L0-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 83% | |
| Sunday 11 December | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 100% | |
| Thursday 8 December | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 33% | |
| Sunday 4 December | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 90% | |
| Thursday 24 November | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 60% | |
| Saturday 19 November | Super Lig | H | W2-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 66% | |
| Sunday 6 November | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 66% | |
| Thursday 3 November | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 100% | |
| Saturday 29 October | Super Lig | A | L3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 57% | |
| Sunday 23 October | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 73% | |
| Thursday 20 October | UEFA Europa League | H | D2-2 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 73% | |
| Sunday 16 October | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50% | |
| Thursday 29 September | UEFA Europa League | A | L2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Saturday 24 September | Super Lig | A | D2-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Sunday 18 September | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 85% | |
| Thursday 15 September | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% | |
| Sunday 11 September | Super Lig | A | W0-2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 80% | |
| Sunday 28 August | Super Lig | H | D2-2 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 50% | |
| Sunday 21 August | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 100% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
24 playedSuper Lig
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 19 May | Super Lig | H | W1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 76% | |
| Sunday 15 May | Super Lig | A | L3-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 72% | |
| Saturday 7 May | Super Lig | H | D3-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 63% | |
| Monday 2 May | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 50% | |
| Saturday 23 April | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 60% | |
| Saturday 16 April | Super Lig | A | W0-1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 57% | |
| Saturday 9 April | Super Lig | H | D0-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 62% | |
| Sunday 3 April | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 66% | |
| Saturday 19 March | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 72% | |
| Saturday 12 March | Super Lig | A | W2-3 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 67% | |
| Saturday 5 March | Super Lig | H | D1-1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41% | |
| Saturday 27 February | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 73% | |
| Sunday 21 February | Super Lig | H | W3-1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 46% | |
| Saturday 13 February | Super Lig | A | D1-1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 53% | |
| Friday 5 February | Super Lig | H | W4-0 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 71% | |
| Saturday 23 January | Super Lig | H | W3-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 73% | |
| Saturday 16 January | Super Lig | A | L1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 58% | |
| Sunday 27 December | Super Lig | A | D0-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 67% | |
| Monday 21 December | Super Lig | H | L2-3 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 76% | |
| Friday 11 December | Super Lig | A | W0-4 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 80% | |
| Saturday 5 December | Super Lig | H | L0-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Monday 19 October | Super Lig | H | L0-3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 47% | |
| Sunday 13 September | Super Lig | H | L1-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 57% | |
| Monday 24 August | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 57% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.