Rabby Nzingoula is a midfielder for West Brom. Rabby Nzingoula is 20 years old, a national of France and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Rabby Nzingoula recorded 15 appearances and 786 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.4. Before West Brom, Rabby Nzingoula played for Strasbourg, 1. FC Nürnberg and Montpellier. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 786
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.40
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 14 | 0 | 0 | 716 | 6.44 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 6.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.44
Minutes 716
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 121.51
- Shots on target
- 30.38
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 81.01
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 101.26
- Dribbles attempted
- 283.52
- Fouls won
- 182.26
Defending
- Tackles
- 172.14
- Interceptions
- 70.88
- Blocks
- 60.75
- Fouls conceded
- 141.76
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.00
Minutes 70
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots121.3759
- Shots on target30.3448
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.0338
- Pass accuracy80.58%80.58%36
- Accurate passes24928.5144
Possession
- Dribbles attempted283.2188
- Dribbles completed101.1579
- Dribble success35.71%35.71%25
- Duels12013.7497
- Duels won525.9586
- Duels won %43.33%43.33%24
Defending
- Blocks60.6987
- Fouls committed(fewest)171.959
- Interceptions70.8054
- Tackles192.1879
Discipline
- Fouls drawn182.0689
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.467
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 27 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | West Brom | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2025 | 1. FC Nürnberg, Strasbourg | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Montpellier | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Strasbourg | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | H | W3-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29 | |
| Tuesday 3 November | Championship | H | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 28 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | A | W1-3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | H | W3-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 24 |
Career history
At West Brom since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Strasbourg
West BromAug 2026
1. FC Nürnberg
StrasbourgJun 2026
Strasbourg
1. FC NürnbergJan 2026
Montpellier
StrasbourgJul 2025
Strasbourg
MontpellierAug 2024